Friday, December 11, 2009

9th PRC Report 2009

Volume I
Ackneowledgment Volume-I
Click Here to Download
Executive Summary Click Here to Download
Page-Inner Click Here to Download
Volume-I Final Click Here to Download
Volume-I Index Click Here to Download

Volume II
Book Volume-II-1 Click Here to Download
Volume-II-I Index Click Here to Download
Book Volume-II-2 Click Here to Download
Volume-II-2 Index Click Here to Download


Volume III
Volume-III Click Here to Download
Volume-III Index Click Here to Download
Schedule-I Grades Click Here to Download


Volume IV
Volome-IV Index Click Here to Download
Volume-IV Final Click Here to Download


Volume V

Volume-V Index

Click Here to Download
Volume-V Part 1-4 Click Here to Download
Volume-V Universities Click Here to Download

Wednesday, October 7, 2009

Latest GOs

Click HERE for the Latest G.O's


GO Ms No.111

School Education Department ––DSC-2008 The Andhra Pradesh Direct Recruitment of Teachers (Scheme of Selection) – Rules 2008 – Permission to complete Recruitment process - Accorded – Issued G.O. No.112, Dated: 06/10/2009

DSC-08 Recruitment (Exept SGTs) Schedule:
Oct-13- Merit List
Oct-14- Certificates Verification
Oct-15- Counseling
Oct-16- Postings Orders.

GO Ms No.112 (DSC 2008)

Scheme of Compassionate appointments to the deceased employees working in recognized aided institutions – Revival of the Scheme – Orders – Issued - G.O. No.113, Dated: 06/10/2009

GO Ms No.113

Tuesday, August 4, 2009

Latest Clarifications and Proceedings

Press Note for Teachers Counseling. Click HERE

Additional Points to Shifted Teachers. Click HERE

Up gradation of 1500 language pandit posts to that of school Assistant (Languages) and another 500 PET posts as School Assistant (Phy. Edn.) in SUCCESS schools – Identification of the posts – Proc.Rc. No. 477/VE-1/2009, Dated: 02.07.09 Click HERE

G.O Ms No.84, Vocational Education-Regularization of services.

Budget Release Order.

Supreme Court Special Leave in Unified Service Rules Case and Authorization to Participate in Counseling. Click HERE

Instructions for SGTs appearing for the B.Ed examinations of the Osmania University – Distance Mode. Click HERE

Memo 1671, Date 17.07.09

Memo 1671 d1-3, Date 17.07.09

Memo 8450, Date 17.07.09

Memo 8450 ser.v, Date 17.07.09

rc.no.3933, Date 06.07.2009

Proc.Rc.No.3933/D2-1/2009,06.07.2009

Promotion Clarifications for Teachers of Tribal Welfare Department

CTWs Memo Rc.no.k2/5468/09,15/07/09

Memo.no.3753.1

Memo.no.3753.2

Memo Rc.no.k2/5468/09,14/07/09



New GOs: G.O Ms66 and G.O Ms67 (Promotions for MA(Edn) Qualified SGTs )

Click HERE for GO Ms66

Click HERE for GO Ms67

Monday, July 6, 2009

Latest Clarifications and Proceedings

Please Observe that the following is Transfers 2009 information. (Click HERE for Latest Transfers 2011 and other Information)

DSE issued latest clarifications on some points. Proceedings copies are here with attached.


New GOs Released on 14/07/2009 on Teachers Transfers

1. The Andhra Pradesh Teachers (General Promotions and Regulations of Transfers) Rules 2009 – Amendment – Orders – G.O.Ms.No.76, Dated: 14/07/2009 Click Here

2. School Education Department – Promotions and consequent Transfers to the category of Headmasters Gr.II Gazetted, in Government High Schools for 2009 –- Amendment – Orders – G.O.Ms.No.77, Dated: 14/07/2009 Click Here

3. School Education Department – Promotions and consequent Transfers to the category of Headmasters Gr.II Gazetted, in Zilla Praja Parishad High Schools for 2009 –- Amendment – Orders – G.O.Ms.No.78, Dated: 14/07/2009 Click Here

4. School Education Department – Promotions and consequent Transfers to the categories of Teachers working in Government / Z.P.P. / MPP Schools for 2009 –- Amendment – Orders – G.O.Ms.No.79, Dated: 14/07/2009 Click Here

5.New Clarifications & Guidelines released by DSE Proc.No. 1671/D1-3/2009-3,Dt. 09-07-2009

Click HERE

6.Clarifications on Transfers, Proceedings 1671/D1-3/2009, Dated 06.07.2009

Click HERE to Download.

7.Clarifications on Transfers, Proceedings 1671/D1-3/2009-3, Dated 06.07.2009

Click HERE to Download.

8.Revised Schedule of HMs Counseling. Click HERE

9. Inter District Transfers of teachers working in Government / Zilla Parishad/ M P P Schools on the spouse grounds and on Mutual Grounds – revised guidelines

Proceedings Rc.No.3383/D1-2/2009. Click HERE to Download. Click HERE to View

10.
Transfers – Head Masters Gr. II and Teachers – Guidelines and Schedule – further guidelines issued, Rc. No. 1671/D1-3/2009, Dt. 29-06-2009. Click HERE
11.Transfers – Head Masters Gr. II and Teachers – certain Guidelines, Rc. No. 1671/D1-3/2009, Dt. 04-07-2009. Click HERE

12.Up gradation of 1500 language pandit posts to that of school Assistant (Languages) and another 500 PET posts as School Assistant (Phy. Edn.) in SUCCESS schools – Identification of the posts. Rc.No.477/VE-1/2009, Dt 02.07.2009. Click HERE

13.Govt today Clarified on IV category That APSRTC bus stop should be considered BUT not auto facility. Click HERE to View

Teachers Transfer Application Released

Please Observe that the following is Transfers 2009 information. (Click HERE for Latest Transfers 2011 and other Information)


New GOs: G.O Ms66 and G.O Ms67 (Promotions for MA(Edn) Qualified SGTs )
Click HERE for GO Ms66
Click HERE for GO Ms67

*General transfer online Application Form Click Here

*Interdistrict transfer online Application Form Click Here

*Search Employee Code No.(By Name & Date of Birth) Click Here
(or) By School Wise Click Here

*Transfers Six Point Formula Click Here

*General Transfer Guidelines Dated 24.06.2009
Click HERE to View and Print.

*Municipal Teachers Transfers Approval and Application
Click HERE to View

*Inter District Transfers Guidelines and Application
Click HERE to View
Click HERE to Download and Print

*Guidelines and Application for GVVK and TW Teachers
Click HERE to View
Click HERE to Download and Print

*GO Ms No.405
Click HERE to View
Click HERE to Download and Print

*G.O Ms No.16
Click HERE to View
Click HERE to Download and Print
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sunday, July 5, 2009

Transfer Schedule and Guidelines

Please Observe that the following is Transfers 2009 information. (Click HERE for Latest Transfers 2011 and other Information)


It is hereby informed that the application forms for INTER DISTRICT TRANSFERS AND GENERAL TRANSFERS of the teachers and H.Ms Gr.II working in Govt., M.P/ZP Schools in the state are available in the Website www.aponline.gov.in with effect from the dates mentioned against each. The teachers/H.M.s Gr.II are requested to apply for the transfers through online and also download the same from the Website and submit to the concerned.


1. Inter district transfers:- 28-6-2009 from 10.00 AM to 7-7-2009 upto 5 PM

2. General Transfers:
(a) for H.M.s Gr.II - 29-6-2009 from 10.00 AM to 3-7-2009 upto 5 PM

(b) for School Assistants - 29-6-2009 from 10.00 AM & LFL HMs to 8-7-2009 upto 5 PM

(c) for SGTs and equivalent - 29-6-2009 from 10.00 AM Cadres to 10-7-2009 upto 5 PM

In view of the spot valuation of S.S.C. Advance Supplementary exams 2009, the counseling for Head Masters Gr. II will be conducted on 15-07-2009 at District Level and on 16-07-2009 at Zonal Level. This change shall be noted in the Schedule already issued.

*Interdistrict transfer online Application Form Click Here
*General transfer online Application Form Click Here
*Seniority List Consolidation Report (Category wise, Suject wise, Medium wise, Management wise, Zone wise, District wise) Click Here
*Search Employee Code No.(By Name & Date of Birth) Click Here (or) By School Wise Click Here
*Transfers Six Point Formula Click Here
*General Transfers Amendment & Further Guidelines Rc. No. 1671/D1-3/2009, Dt. 29-06-2009 Click Here
*Interdistrict Transfers Amendment & Revised Guidelines Rc.No.3383/D1-2/2009, Dated:29 .06.2009 Click Here
*New Clarifications & Guidelines released by DSE Proc.No. 1671/D1-3/2009,Dt. 04-07-2009 Click Here

Inter District Transfers Schedule & Guidelines

AP Teachers Inter District and Mutual Transfers 2012 Latest information


2012 AP Teachers Inter District Transfers G.O-Schedule-Guidelines-Application

Please Observe that the following is Transfers 2009 information.
(Click HERE for Transfers 2011 and other Information)

School Education Department - Inter District Transfers of teachers working in Government / Zilla Parishad/ M P P Schools on the spouse grounds and on Mutual Grounds – Guidelines & Application as per Proceedings Rc.No. 3383/D1-2/2009, Dated: 25/06/2009


Click HERE to Print

GUIDE-LINES ON INTER DISTRICT TRANSFERS -2009:
Minimum service of the teacher in present category of the post is 2 years as on 1.07.2009.Teachers continuing on court orders under G.O, 610 are not eligible to apply under ‘Inter District Transfer’ unless such teachers withdraw their court case and join at their local districts.Applications shall be received through on-line.The software shall be uploaded in website and access to Internet will be made available as per schedule to the applicants and DEOs.Teachers whose spouses are working in State Govt, Central Govt, State Public Sector, Central Public Sector, Universities and Local Bodies are eligible to apply.The teachers who applied for transfer through online shall obtain a print out and submit the same along with the required certificates to the respective D.E.O. for verification.Mutual Transfers of the same cadre of post shall be permitted.Teachers working in State Govt.,/ ZP/ MP Schools are eligible to apply for Inter District Transfer.Only application received through on-line will be considered at district / State Level.The applications of in-eligible teachers and in-complete applications will not be considered.The teachers concerned shall be responsible for the correctness of the information furnished by them.A declaration shall be given by the applicant that he/she would forego his/her seniority in the old unit and accept to take last rank in the new unit (district).

Interdistrict Transfers Schedule:
Receipt of applications through on-line for IDT on spouse/ mutual grounds - 28.06.2009 To 07.07.2009Submission of application form / checklists along with certificates of evidence to respective D.E.O. - 28.06.2009 To 08.07.2009Scrutiny & verification of checklists by D.E.O. - 28.06.2009 To 09.07.2009Consolidation of applications at the O/o, D.E.O. - 10.07.2009 To 14.07.2009Submission of separate applications on spouse & mutual grounds to D.S.E., A.P., Hyd., by DEOs 15.07.2009

Latest GOs & Proceedings Of Education Depertment

*Inter District Transfer of Teachers OF Zilla Parishad/MPP Schools on the spouse grounds and on Mutual Grounds Proceedings No. 13703, Dated: 06/06/09 Download Here

Ref 1. O.U.Note.No.1202/SPF-A/84-1 GA (SPF) Dept, Dt: 09-10-1984
Download Here

Ref 2. O.U.Note No.97462/MC/2004-62, GA (MC) Dept, Dt: 14-03-2007
Download Here

* Promotion Counseling of Teachers during the month of January/

February 2009 – Verification of Genuineness of Certificates Submitted by the Teachersrevised instructions-Proc. Rc.No.09/D1/D2/(PTC)/2009, Dated: 08-06-2009 & Affidavit Download Here

* Transfer of Teachers/ HMs Gr-II - Certain additional Instructions - for arriving at the places of vacancies for the proposed transfer counseling Proc.RC.No.10 PTC. Cell/ 2009 (Longstanding)- Dt.15-06-2009 Download Here

* Education Department – Distribution of subjects between Secretary to Government (Secondary Education) and Secretary to Government (Primary Education) in School Education Department – Orders – Issued - G.O. No.3009, Dated: 20/06/2009 Download Here

* CHIEF M1NISTERs RELIEF FUND — Joint Action Coimnittee of Employees, Teachers and Workers of Andhra Pradesh — Contribution of One Day Basic Pay to Chief Minister’s Relief Fund — Deduction —Orders - Issued - G.O. No. 171, Dated: 17/06/2009 Download Here

* School Edcation - Transfer of Teachers/HM Gr-II -Advance Action - Certain Intsructions - Issued - Proceedings Rc.No.10/PTCCell/2009, Dated: 15/06/2009 Download Here

* Transfer-Counseling to the posts of Teachers in TW Ashram Schools, Tribal welfare, Primary Schools (Erstwhile GVVK Schools) & post of HW offsicer in TW Hostels in Tribal Welfare Dept.-Preliminary arrangemnets for conseling-instructions Proceedings Rc. No. K2/5468/09, Dated: 22/06/2009 Download Here

* Payment of salaries and pension to the Municipal Employees /Teachers and Non-Teaching staff of schools working in Municipalities /Corporations through treasuries under 010 Salaries Head of Account-Operational guidelines issued –G.O.Ms No.405, Dated: 23/06/2009 Download Here

Saturday, July 4, 2009

DSC -2008 District Wise Results

1. SRIKAKULAM 2. VIZIANAGARAM 3. EAST GODAVARI 4. WEST GODAVARI 5. KRISHNA 6. GUNTUR 7. PRAKASHAM 8. NELLORE 9. CHITTOOR 10. KADAPA 11. ANANTAPUR 12. KURNOOL 13. MAHABOOBNAGAR 14. RANGA REDDY 15. HYDERABAD 16. MEDAK 17. NIZAMABAD 18. ADILABAD 19. KARIMNAGAR 20. WARANGAL 21. KHAMMAM 22. NALGONDA 23. VISAKHAPATNAM 24. WITHHELD

PLEASE NOTE that the above District wise Results are not Merit Lists and OFFICIAL
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Wednesday, July 1, 2009

Teachers Transfer Seniority Lists 2013

Please Observe that the following are Transfers 2009 Seniority Lists of Teachers
(Click HERE for Transfers 2011 and other Information)
Category/Subject/Medium/Zonal/District wise Teachers Transfers Seniority Lists:Click Here

Final Seniority Lists of Teachers Transfers 2009
1.Karim Nagar Gr-II HMs List
2.Nalgonda Click HERE
3.Ranga Reddy Click HERE
4.West Godavari HMs List
5.Chittor
6.Hyderabad
7.Guntur
8.Kadapa
9.Medak Govt ZP TM ZP UM
A.P Administrative Tribunal Interim Direction on Manegement Transfers,
Click
HERE.

Friday, June 26, 2009

Guidelines, Counselling Schedule & Proceedings Of Teachers Transfers

School Education – Transfers – Head Masters Gr. II and Teachers – Guidelines and Schedule As per Proceedings Rc. No. 1671/D1-3/2009 Dt. 24-06-2009
Download Here


*Inter District Transfers – Spouse & Mutual Grounds – Guidelines and Schedule Approved As per Proceedings Rc. No. 13703/Ser V/2009 Dt. 24-06-2009
Download Here

*
Transfers – HM Gr II/teachers – Approval of Guidelines & Tentative Schedule As per Proceedings Rc. No. 8450/Ser V/2009 Dt. 24-06-2009
Download Here
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Saturday, June 20, 2009

APPSC Departmental Tests Notification Released

Click here for EOT (Code - 141) Results

 Click here for Special Language Test Code-037 Results


DEPARTMENTAL TESTS-MAY 2009
Notification No. :5/2009, Dated: 10/06/2009
(May & Novemeber 2008 Sessions Clubbed)

The commission inviting the departmental tests applications from the candidates for May 2009 Session through ONLINE only from 15/06/2009 to 04/07/2009 on payment of Rs. 25/- towards Application fee for Each Test, Rs.20/- towards Publication of Results in APPSC Udyoga Samacharam for Each Test & Examination Fee prescribed @ Rs. 50/- for each paper. After submission of Application through ONLINE , challan will be generated by the system which alone shall be used & candidate have to pay the fee at any SBI Branches payable to the Secreatary, APPSC, HYDERABAD.

The Departmental Tests will be held by APPSC, Hyderabad from 19/08/2009 to 24/08/2009(EXCEPT ON 23/08/2009 - VINAYAKA CHATHURTHI) at 22 District Headquarters ( Except Rangareddy District which is clubbed with Hyderabad District).

Detailed Notification, Instructions to the Candidates & Other full details are available at http://www.apspsc.gov.in


For ONLINE APPLICATION FORM Click Here

LIFTING OF BAN ON TRANSFERS OF EMPLOYEES.

Transfers and postings of employees – Lifting of ban on transfers – G.O.Ms.No. 169 – Issued on 17.06.2009.

The relaxation of ban is valid only for the period from 17.06.2009 to 16.07.2009.

The relaxation of ban applies to Education Department also and the detailed guidelines for transfer of Teachers / Lecturers will be issued by the School Education / Higher Education Department separately in consonance with the guidelines now approved.

The ban on transfers will come into force with effect from 17.07.2009 and necessary
orders to that effect will be issued at appropriate time.

G.O.Ms.No. 169 Dated: 17.06.2009. Click HERE to Download

DSC-2008 Final Key Released.

DSC-2008 Exam Final Key was released on 12/06/2009 . The Officials received total 675 Objections for 14800 Questions from all categories of DSC Exams. Marks wil be added for 93 questions(1/2 Mark Each) of all categories of DSC Exams. The results will be released in the Last week of June.

1. DSC 2008 Final Key for School Assistant Languages

2. DSC 2008 Final Key for Secondary Grade Teachers

3. DSC 2008 Final Key for School Assistant (Social)

4. DSC 2008 Final Key for School Assistant (Physical Science)

5. DSC 2008 Final Key for School Assistant (Maths)

6. DSC 2008 Final Key for School Assistant (English)

7. DSC 2008 Final Key for School Assistant (Biological Science)

8. DSC 2008 Final Key for Language Pandit

9. DSC 2008 Final Key for P.E.T

10. DSC 2008 Final Key for SPECIAL SCHOOLS - P.E.T

11. DSC 2008 Final Key for SPECIAL SCHOOLS - S.G.T

12. DSC 2008 Final Key for SPECIAL SCHOOLS - SCHOOL ASSISTANTS

(OR)

Category wise, Subject wise, Medium wise, Code wise DSC-08 Final Keys

1. Final Keys (General) - Click Here
2. Final Keys (Special Schools) - Click Here

Friday, June 19, 2009

Telugu Rhymes

Telugu Rhymes

1)Chandamama Raave, Jaabilli Raave
2)Chemma Chekka Charadesi Mogga
3)Enugamma Enugu Maavurochindi Enugu
4)Chitti Chilakamma Amma Kottinda
5)Burru Pitta Burru Pitta
6)Chitti Chitti Miryalu Chettu Kinda
7)Bujji Meka Bujji Meka Yadikelthivi
8)Gudu Gudu Gunjam Gunde Raagam
9)Chal Chal Gurrum Chalaki Gurrum
10)Baava Baava Panneeru
11)Chuku Chuku Railu Vastundi

Animation Stories

Mandals of Districts of Andhra Pradesh

Adilabad District

Adilabad • Bela • Boath • Dilawarpur • Jainad • Kaddampeddur • Khanpur • Kuntala • Mamda • Narnoor • Rebbana • Talamadugu • Tiryani • Asifabad • Bellampalle • Chennur • Gudihathnur • Jainoor • Kagaz Nagar • Kotapalle • Laxmanchanda • Mancherial • Nennal • Sarangapur • Tamsi • Utnur • Bazarhathnoor • Bhainsa • Dahegaon • Ichoda • Jaipur • Kasipet • Kouthala • Lohesra • Mandamarri • Neradigonda • Sirpur (T) • Tandur • Vemanpalle • Bejjur • Bheemini • Dandepalle • Inderavelly • Jannaram • Kerameri • Kubeer • Luxettipet • Mudhole • Nirmal • Sirpur (U) • Tanur • Wankdi

Anantapur District

Agali • Amadagur • Amarapuram • Anantapur • Atmakur • Bathalapalle • Beluguppa • Bommanahal • Brahmasamudram • Bukkapatnam • Bukkarayasamudram • Chenne Kothapalle • Chilamathur • D.Hirchal • Dharmavaram • Gandlapenta • Garladinne • Gooty • Gorantla • Gudibanda • Gummagatta • Guntakal • Hindupur • Kadiri • Kalyandurg • Kambadur • Kanaganapalle • Kanekal • Kothacheruvu • Kudair • Kundurpi • Lepakshi • Madakasira • Mudigubba • Nallacheruvu • Nallamada • Nambulipulikunta • Narpala • Obuladevaracheruvu • Pamidi • Parigi • Peddapappur • Peddavadugur • Penu Konda • Putlur • Puttaparthi • Ramagiri • Raptadu • Rayadurg • Roddam • Rolla • Settur • Singanamala • Somandepalle • Tadimarri • Tadpatri • Talupula • Tanakal • Uravakonda • Vajrakarur • Vidapanakal • Yadiki • Yellanur

Chittoor District

B Kothakota • Baireddi Palle • Bangarupalem • Buchinaidu Khandriga • Chandragiri • Chinnagottigallu • Chittoor • Chowdepalle • Gangadhara Nellore • Gangavaram • Gudi Palle • Gudipala • Gurramkonda • Irala • K V P Puram • Kalakada • Kalikiri • Kambhamvaripalle • Karvetinagar • Kuppam • Kurabalakota • Mandanpalle • Mulakalacheruvu • Nagalapuram • Nagari • Narayanavanam • Nimmanapalle • Nindra • Pakala • Palamaner • Palasamudram • Pedda Panjani • Peddamandyam • Peddathippasamudram • Penumuru • Pichatur • Pileru • Pulicherla • Punganur • Puthalapattu • Puttur • Rama Kuppam • Ramachandrapuram • Ramasamudram • Renigunta • Rompicherla • Santhi Puram • Satyavedu • Sodam • Somala • Srikalahasti • Srirangarajapuram • Thamballapalle • Thavanampalle • Thottambedu • Tirupati Rural • Tirupati Urban • Vadamalapeta • Varadaiahpalem • Vayalpad • Veduru Kuppam • Venkatagiri Kota • Vijaya Puram • Yadamari • Yerpedu • Yerravaripalem

Cuddapah District

Atlur • B Kodur • Badvel • Brahmamgarimattam • Chakrayapet • Chapad • Chennur (Cuddapah District) • ChinnaChowk • Chinnamandem • Chintha Kommadinne • Chitvel • Cuddapah • Duvvur • Galiveedu • Gopavaram • Jammalamadugu • Kalasapadu • Kamalapuram • Khajipet • Kodur • Kondapuram • Lakkireddipalle • Lingala • Muddanur • Mylavaram • Mydukur • Nandalur • Obulavaripalle • Peddamudium • Penagaluru • Pendlimarri • Porumamilla • Proddutur • Pulivendla • Pullampeta • Railway Koduru • Rajampet • Raju Palem • Ramapuram • Rayachoti • S Mydukur • Sambepalle • Sidhout • Simhadripuram • T Sundupalle • Thandur • Vallur • Veeraballe • Veerapunayunipalle • Vempalle • Vemula • Vontimitta • Yerraguntla

East Godavari District

Addateegala • Ainavilli • Alamuru • Allavaram • Amalapuram • Ambajipeta • Anaparthi • Atreyapuram • Bandarulanka • Biccavolu • Devipatnam • Gandepalle • Gangavaram (East Godavari District) • Gokavaram • Gollaprolu • I Polavaram • Jaggampeta • Kadiam • Kajuluru • Kakinada (Rural) • Kakunada (Urban) • Kapileswarapuram • Karapa • Katrenikona • Kirlampudi • Korukonda • Kotananduru • Kothapalli • Kothapeta • Malikipuram • Mamidikuduru • Mandapeta • Maredumilli • Mummidivaram • P Gannavaram • Pamarru • Pedapudi • Peddapuram • Pithapuram • Prathipadu • Rajahmundry(Rural) • Rajahmundry(Urban) • Rajanagaram • Rajavommangi • Ramachandrapuram (East Godavari District) • Rampachodavaram • Rangampeta • Ravulapalem • Rayavaram • Razole • Sakhinetipalle • Samalkota • Sankhavaram • Seethanagaram • Thallarevu • Thondangi • Tuni • Uppalaguptam • Y Ramavaram • Yeleswaram

Guntur District

Achampeta • Amaravathi • Amruthalur • Bapatla • Bellamkonda • Bhattiprolu (Guntur District) • Bollapalle • Chebrole • Cherukupalle • Chilakaluripet • Dachepalle • Duggirala • Durgi • Edlapadu • Guntur • Gurazala • Ipuru • Kakumanu • Karempudi • Karlapalem • Kollipara • Kollur • Krosuru • Machavaram • Macherla • Mangalagiri • Medikonduru • Muppalla • Nadendla • Nagaram • Nakarikallu • Narasaraopeta • Nizampatnam • Nuzendla • Pedakakani • Pedakurapadu • Pedanandipadu • Phirangipuram • Piduguralla • Pittalavanipalem • Ponnur • Prathipadu (Guntur District) • Rajupalem • Rentacrintala • Repalle • Rompicherla (Guntur District) • Sattenapalle • Savalyapuram • Tadikonda • Tenali • Thadepalle • Thullur • Tsundur • Vatticherukuru • Veldurthi • Vemuru • Vinukonda

Karimnagar District

Bheemadevarpalle • Boinpalle • Chandurthi • Choppadandi • Dharmapuri • Dharmaram • Ellanthakunta • Gambhiraopet • Gangadhara • Gollapalle • Husnabad • Huzurabad • Ibrahimpatnam • Jagtial • Jammikunta • Julapalle • Kamalapur • Kamanpur • Karimnagar • Kataram • Kathlapur • Kesavapatnam • Kodimial • Koheda • Konaraopeta • Koratla • Mahadevpur • Malharrao • Mallapur • Mallial • Manakondur • Manthani • Medipalle • Metpalle • Mustabad • Mutharam Mahadevpur • Mutharam Manthani • Odela • Peddapalle • Pegadapalle • Raikal (KarimnagarDistrict) • Ramadugu • Ramagundam • Saidapur • Sarangapur (KarimnagarDistrict) • Sirsilla • Srirampur • Sultanabad • Thimmapur • Veenavanka • Velgatoor • Vemulawada • Yella Reddi Peta

Khammam District

Aswapuram • Aswaraopeta • Bayyaram • Bhadrachalam • Bonakal • Burgampadu • Chandrugonda • Cherla • Chinthakani • Chintur • Dammapeta • Dummugudem • Enkuru • Garla • Gundala • Julurpad • Kalluru • Karepalli • Khammam Rural • Khammam Urban • Konijerla • Kothagudem • Kukunoor • Kunavaram • Kusumanchi • Madhira • Manuguru • Mudigonda • Mulakalapalle • Nelakondapalle • Palawancha • Penuballi • Pinapaka • Sathupalle • Singareni • Tekulapalle • Thallada • Thirumalayapalem • Vararamachandrapuram • Velairpad • Vemsoor • Venkatapuram • Wazeed • Wyra • Yellandu • Yerrupalem

Krishna District

A Konduru • Agiripalle • Avanigadda • Bantumilli • Bapulapadu • Challapalli • Chandarlapadu • Chatrai • G Konduru • Gampalagudem • Gannavaram • Ghantasala • Gudivada • Gudlavalleru • Gudur • Ibrahimpatnam (Krishna District) • Jaggayyapeta • Kaikalur • Kalidindi • Kanchika Cherla • Kankipadu • Koduru • Kruthivennu • Machilipatnam • Mandavalli • Mopidevi • Movva • Mudinepalli • Musunuru • Mylavaram (Krishna District) • Nagayalanka • Nandigama • Nandivada • Nuzvid • Pamarru (Krishna District • Pamidimukkala • Pedana • Pedaparupudi • Penamaluru • Penuganchiprolu • Reddigudem • Thotlavalluru • Tiruvuru • Unguturu • Vatsavai • Veerullapadu • Vijayawada Rural • Vijayawada Urban • Vissannapet • Vuyyuru

Kurnool District

Adoni • Allagadda • Alur • Aspari • Atmakur • Banaganapalle • Bandi Atmakur • Bethamcherla • Bugganipalle • C.Belagal • Chagalamarri • Chippagiri • Devanakonda • Dhone • Dornipadu • Gadivemula • Gonegandla • Gospadu • Gudur • Halaharvi • Holagunda • Jupadu Bungalow • Kallur • Kodumur • Koilkuntla • Kolimigundla • Kosigi • Kothapalle • Kowthalam • Krishnagiri • Kurnool • Maddikera East • Mahanandi • Mantralayam • Midthur • Nandavaram • Nandi Kotkur • Nandyal • Orvakal • Owk • Pagidyala • Pamulapadu • Panyam • Pattikanda • Peapally • Pedda Kadubur • Rudravaram • Sanjamala • Sirvel • Srisailam • Tuggali • Uyyalawada • Veldurthi (Kurnool District) • Velgodu • Yemmiganur

Mahaboobnagar District

Achampeta (Mahaboobnagar District) • Addakal • Aiza • Alampur • Amangal • Amrabad • Atmakur (Mahaboobnagar District) • Balanagar • Balmoor • Bhoothpur • Bijinapalle • Bomraspeta • Chinna Chinta Kunta • Damaragidda • Devarkadara • Dhanwada • Dharur (Mahboobanagar District • Doulatabad • Farooqnagar • Gadwal • Ghanpur • Ghattu • Gopalpeta • Hanwada • Itikyal • Jadcherla • Kalwakurthy • Keshampeta • Kodair • Kodangal • Koilkonda • Kollapur • Kondurg • Kosgi • Kothakota • Kothur • Lingal • Maddur • Madgul • Maganoor • Mahbubnagar • Makthal • Maldakal • Manopadu • Midjil • Nagar Kurnool • Narayanpet • Narva • Nawabpet • Pangal • Pebbair • Peddakothapalle • Peddamandadi • Tadoor • Talakondapalle • Telkapalle • Thimmajipeta • Uppununthala • Utkoor • Vangoor • Veepangandla • Veldanda • Waddepalle • Wanaparthy

Medak District

Alladurg • Andole • Chegunta • Chinna Kodur • Doultabad • Dubbak • Eddumailaram • Gajwel • Hathnoora • Jagdevpur • Jharasangam • Jinnaram • Kalher • Kangti • Kohir • Kondapak • Kondapur • Kowdipalle • Kulcharam • Manoor • Medak • Mirdoddi • Mulug • Munpalle • Nanganur • Narayankhed • Narsapur • Nyalkal • Papannapet • Patancheru • Pulkal • Raikode • Ramachandrapuram (Medak District) • Ramayampet • Regode • Sadasivpet • Sangareddy • Shankarampet (A) • Shankarampet (R) • Shivampet • Siddipet • Tekmal • Tupran • Wargal • Yeldurthy • Zahirabad

Nalgonda District

Alair • Anumula • Atmakur (M) • Atmakur (S) • Bhuvanagiri • Bibinagar • Bommalaramaram • Chandam Pet • Chandur • Chilkur • Chintha Palle • Chityala • Chivvemla • Choutuppal • Dameracherla • Devarakonda • Garide Palle • Gundala • Gundla Palle • Gurrampode • Huzurnagar • Jaji Reddi Gudem • Kangal • Kattangoor • Kethepalle • Kodad • M Turkapalle • Marri Guda • Mattampalle • Mellachervu • Miryalaguda • Mothey • Mothkur • Munagala • Munugode • Nadigudem • Nakrekal • Nalgonda • Nampalle • Narayanapur • Narketpalle • Nered Cherla • Nidamanur • Nuthankal • Pedda Adiserlapalle • Peddavura • Penpahad • Pochampalle • Rajapet • Ramannapeta • Saligouraram • Suryapet • Thipparthi • Thirumalagiri • Thripuraram • Thunga Thurthi • Valigonda • Vemulapalle • Yadagirigutta

Nellore District

Allur • Ananthasagaram • Anumasamudrampeta • Atmakur • Balayapalle • Bogole • Buchireddipalem • Chejerla • Chillakur • Chittamur • Dagadarthi • Dakkili • Doravarisatram • Duttalur • Gudur • Indukurpet • Jaladanki • Kaligiri • Kaluvoya • Kavali • Kodavalur • Kondapuram (Nellore District) • Kota • Kovur • Manubolu • Marripadu • Muthukur • Naidupeta • Nellore • Ojili • Pellakur • Podlakur • Rapur • Sangam • Seetharamapuram • Sullurpeta • Sydapuram • Tada • Thotapalligudur • Udayagiri • Vakadu • Varikuntapadu • Venkatachalam • Venkatagiri • Vidavalur • Vinjamur

Nizamabad District

Armur • Balkonda • Banswada • Bheemgal • Bhiknur • Bichkunda • Birkoor • Bodhan • Dhar Palle • Dich Palle • Domakonda • Gandhari • Jakranpalle • Jukkal • Kamareddy • Kammar Palle • Kotgiri • Lingampet • Machareddy • Madnur • Makloor • Mortad • Naga Reddipet • Nandipet • Navipet • Nizam Sagar • Nizamabad • Pitlam • Ranjal • Sadasivanagar • Sirkonda • Tadwai • Varni • Velpur • Yeda Palle • Yellareddy

Prakasam District

Addanki • Ardhaveedu • Ballikuruva • Bestavaripeta • Chadrasekara Puram • Chimakurthi • Chinaganjam • Chirala • Cumbum • Darsi • Donakonda • Dornala • Giddaluru • Gudluru • Hanumanthunipadu • Inkollu • Janakavaram Panguluru • Kandukur • Kanigiri • Karamchedu • Komarolu • Konakanamitla • Kondapi • Korisapadu • Kothapatnam • Kurichedu • Lingasamudram • Maddipadu • Markapur • Marripudi • Martur • Mundlamuru • Naguluppalapadu • Ongole • Pamur • Parchur • Pedaaraveedu • Pedacherlopalle • Podili • Ponnaluru • Pullalacheruvu • Racherla • Santhamaguluru • Santhanuthlapadu • Singarayakonda • Tangutur • Tarlapadu • Thallur • Tripuranthakam • Ulavapadu • Veligandla • Vetapalem • Voletivaripalem • Yeddanapudi • Yerragondapalem • Zarugumilli

Rangareddy District

Balanagar • Bantaram • Basheerabad • Chevella • Dharur • Domah • Gandeed • Ghatkesar • Hayathnagar • Ibrahimpatam • Kandukur • Keesara • Kulkacharla • Maheswaram • Malkajgiri • Manchal • Marpalle • Medchal • Moinabad • Mominpet • Nawabpet(Rangareddy District) • Pargi • Peddemul • Pudur • Quthbullapur • Rajendranagar • Saroornagar • Serilingampalle • Shabad • Shamirpet • Shamshabad • Shankarpalle • Tandur (Rangareddy District) • Uppal • Vikarabad • Yacharam • Yelal

Srikakulam District

Amadalavalasa • Battili • Bhamini • Burja • Etcherla • Ganguvari Singadam • Gara • Hiramandalam • Ichchapuram • Jalumuru • Kanchili • Kaviti • Kotabommili • Kothuru • Laveru • Mandasa • Meilaputti • Nandigam • Narasannapeta • Palakonda • Palasa • Pathapatnam • Polaki • Ponduru • Rajam • Ranastalam • Regidiamadalavalasa • Santhabommali • Santhakaviti • Saravakota • Sarubujjili • Seethampeta • Sompeta • Srikakulam • Tekkali • Vajrapukothuru • Vangara • Veeraghattam

Visakhapatnam District

Anakapalli • Anandapuram • Ananthagiri • Araku Valley • Atchutapuram • Bheemunipatnam • Butchayyapeta • Cheedikada • Chintapalle • Chodavaram • Devarapalle • Dumbriguda • Gajuwaka • Gangaraju Madugula • Golugonda • Gudem Kothaveedhi • Hukumpeta • K Kotapadu • Kasimkota • Kotauratla • Koyyuru • Madugula • Makavarapalem • Munagapaka • Munchingiputtu • Nakkapalli • Narsipatnam • Nathavaram • Paderu • Padmanabham • Paravada • Payakaraopeta • Pedabayalu • Pedagantyada • Pendurthi • Rambilli • Ravikamatham • Rolugunta • S Rayavaram • Sabbavaram • Visakhapatnam • Visakhapatnam(U) • Yelamanchili

Vizianagaram District

Badangi • Balajipeta • Bhoghapuram • Bobbili • Bondapalle • Cheepurupalle • Dattirajeru • Denkada • Gajapathinagaram • Gantyada • Garividi • Garugubilli • Gummalakshmipuram • Gurla • Jami • Jiyyamma Valasa • Komarada • Kothavalasa • Kurupam • Lakkavarapukota • Makkuva • Mentada • Merakamudidam • Nellimarla • Pachipenta • Parvathipuram • Pusapatirega • Ramabhadrapuram • Salur • Seethanagaram (Vizianagaram District) • Srungavarapukota • Therlam • Vepada • Vizianagaram

Warangal District

Atmakur (Warangal District) • Bachannapeta • Bhupalpalle • Chennaraopet • Cheriyal • Chityal • Devaruppula • Dharmasagar • Dornakal • Duggondi • Eturnagaram • Geesugonda • Ghanapur • Ghanpur(Stn) • Govindaraopet • Gudur • Hanamkonda • Hasanparthy • Jangaon • Kesamudram • Khanapur • Kodakandla • Kothagudem • Kuravi • Lingala Ghanpur • Maddur (Warangal District) • Mahabubabad • Mangapet • Maripeda • Mogullapalle • Mulug (Warangal District) • Nallabelly • Narmetta • Narsampet • Narsimhulapet • Nekkonda • Nellikudur • Palakurthi • Parkal • Parvathagiri • Raghunatha Palle • Raiparthy • Regonda • Sangem • Shayampet • Tadvai • Thorrur • Venkatapur • Wardhannapet • Zaffergadh

West Godavari District

Achanta • Akiveedu • Attili • Bheemavaram • Bhimadole • Buttayagudem • Chagallu • Chintalapudi • Denduluru • Devarapalle • Dwaraka Tirumala • Eluru • Ganapavaram • Gopalapuram • Iragavaram • Jangareddigudem • Jeelugumilli • Kalla • Kamavarapukota • Kovvur • Koyyalagudem • Lingapalem • Mogalthur • Nallajerla • Narasapuram • Nidadavole • Nidamarru • Palacole • Palakoderu • Pedapadu • Pedavegi • Pentapadu • Penugonda • Penumantra • Peravali • Poduru • Polavaram • T Narasapuram • Tadepalligudem • Tanuku • Thallapudi • Undi • Undrajavaram • Unguturu • Veeravasaram • Yelamanchili

Search This Blog

Follow by Email