Tuesday, May 29, 2012

Tamilnadu Teacher Eligibility Test Application Status

Candidates can see their application status for the Tamilandu Teacher Eligibility Test from the following link.

Check your application status

Sunday, May 27, 2012

Model Schools TGT PGT Exam 2012 Initial Answer Key

Download Keys
Principal PGT TGT
           
Set-A Set-B Set-C Set-D
                                                                                                                       
PGT(Mathematics)
Set-A Set-B Set-C Set-D
PGT(Physics)
Set-A Set-B Set-C Set-D
PGT(Chemistry)
Set-A Set-B Set-C Set-D
PGT(Botony)
Set-A Set-B Set-C Set-D
PGT(Zoology)
Set-A Set-B Set-C Set-D
PGT(Civics)
Set-A Set-B Set-C Set-D
PGT (Economics)
Set-A Set-B Set-C Set-D
PGT (Commerce)
Set-A Set-B Set-C Set-D
PGT (Telugu)
Set-A Set-B Set-C Set-D
PGT (English)
Set-A Set-B Set-C Set-D
                                                                       
TGT(Mathematics)
Set-A Set-B Set-C Set-D
TGT(Science)
Set-A Set-B Set-C Set-D
TGT(Social Studies)
Set-A Set-B Set-C Set-D
TGT (Telugu)
Set-A Set-B Set-C Set-D
TGT (English)
Set-A Set-B Set-C Set-D
TGT (Hindi)
Set-A Set-B Set-C Set-D

Friday, May 25, 2012

Karnataka PUC Lecturers Exam Revised Schedule

Karnataka PUC Lecturers Exam Revised Answer Key
As Elections for the Teacher and Graduate constituency is scheduled for 10th of June 2012, the schedule of competitive examination for the recruitment of PUE lecturers- 2012-13 is revised and rescheduled. The schedule is as follows . All the candidates who have applied for the post of lecturers are advised to note appear for the examination accordingly.

REVISED SCHEDULE FOR THE COMPETATIVE EXAMINATION FOR THE RECRUITMENT OF LECTURERS-2012-13
SL.No SUBJECT PAPER DATE TIME
1 Kannada General paper
12-06-2012 9.00 a.m. TO 12.00 noon
2 History PAPER I 13-06-2012 9.00 a.m. TO 12.00 noon

History PAPER II 13-06-2012 2.00 pm TO 5.00 pm

Mathematics PAPER I 13-06-2012 9.00 a.m. TO 12.00 noon

Mathematics PAPER II 13-06-2012 2.00 pm TO 5.00 pm

Botany/zoology PAPER I 13-06-2012 9.00 a.m. TO 12.00 noon

Botany/zoology PAPER II 13-06-2012 2.00 pm TO 5.00 pm
3 Statistics PAPER I 14-06-2012 9.00 a.m. TO 12.00 noon

Statistics PAPER II 14-06-2012 2.00 pm TO 5.00 pm

Chemistry PAPER I 14-06-2012 9.00 a.m. TO 12.00 noon

Chemistry PAPER I 14-06-2012 2.00 pm TO 5.00 pm

Urdu PAPER I 14-06-2012 9.00 a.m. TO 12.00 noon

Urdu PAPER II 14-06-2012 2.00 pm TO 5.00 pm
4 Economics PAPER I 15-06-2012 9.00 a.m. TO 12.00 noon

Economics PAPER II 15-06-2012 2.00 pm TO 5.00 pm

Physics PAPER I 15-06-2012 9.00 a.m. TO 12.00 noon

Physics PAPER II 15-06-2012 2.00 pm TO 5.00 pm
5 Kannada PAPER I 16-06-2012 9.00 a.m. TO 12.00 noon

Kannada PAPER II 16-06-2012 2.00 pm TO 5.00 pm
6 Political science PAPER I 17-06-2012 9.00 a.m. TO 12.00 noon

Political science PAPER II 17-06-2012 2.00 pm TO 5.00 pm
7 Sociology PAPER I 18-06-2012 9.00 a.m. TO 12.00 noon

Sociology PAPER II 18-06-2012 2.00 pm TO 5.00 pm
8 English PAPER I 19-06-2012 9.00 a.m. TO 12.00 noon

English PAPER II 19-06-2012 2.00 pm TO 5.00 pm

Sanskrit PAPER I 19-06-2012 9.00 a.m. TO 12.00 noon

Sanskrit PAPER II 19-06-2012 2.00 pm TO 5.00 pm
9 Commerce PAPER I 20-06-2012 9.00 a.m. TO 12.00 noon

Commerce PAPER II 20-06-2012 2.00 pm TO 5.00 pm
10 Hindi PAPER I 21-06-2012 9.00 a.m. TO 12.00 noon

Hindi PAPER II 21-06-2012 2.00 pm TO 5.00 pm

Thursday, May 24, 2012

Syndicate Bank Recruitment of 1000 Probationary Clerks 2012

Syndicate Bank invites applications for the post of Probationary Clerks from Indian citizens who have   taken  the Common Written Examination for Clerical Cadre conducted by IBPS in Nov./Dec.2011and have a valid  Score card issued by IBPS subject to fulfillment of other eligibility criteria.
For details regarding vacancies and cut-off marks State/UT-wise, category-wise, eligibility criteria, fees  / intimation charges, application procedure, selection procedure, reservation/relaxation etc., please visit the Bank’s website www.syndicatebank.in between 01.06.2012 and 15.06.2012.
The Clerical recruitment would be on State/UT-wise basis. It will  therefore be necessary that candidates apply for vacancies of State/UT from which they have appeared for the Common Written Examination in which they have qualified.
Candidates should possess proficiency in the Official /Regional Language of the State/UT for which vacancies he/she wishes to apply (To read, write & speak).

IMPORTANT DATES:

Payment of Application Fees at Syndicate Bank Branches: 01.06.2012 To 15.06.2012
Opening date for Online Registration: 01.06.2012
Last Date for Online Registration:15.06.2012 (Including for candidates from far-flung areas )

The number of vacancies and also the number of reserved vacancies is provisional and may vary according to actual requirements of the Bank.

Tuesday, May 22, 2012

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) Recruitment

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) has given notification for 6295 vacancies. Candidates can apply from 15-05-2012 to 15-06-2012.

Post Details

1. Assistant Post – 403 vacancies
2. Jr Engineer – 271 vacancies
3. Droughts man – 31 vacancies
4. Dy Manager – 06 vacancies
5. Manager – 38 vacancies
6. Motor Vehicle Inspector – 24 vacancies
7. Officer Post – 114 vacancies
8. Jr. Manager – 15 vacancies
9. Jr. Instructor – 01 vacancy
10. Lab Technician – 02 vacancies
11. PGT – 864 vacancies
12. Community Organizer – 21 vacancies
13. Physical Training cum Mobility Instructor – 01 vacancy
14. Teacher – 624 vacancies
15. DEO – 16 vacancies
16. Jr. Stenographer – 33 vacancies
17. LDC – 1247 vacancies
18. Jr Executive – 03 vacancies
19. Carpenter Master – 01 vacancy
20. Security Supervisor – 01 vacancy
21. Weaving Master – 01 vacancy
22. Warder – 93 vacancies
23. Fee collector/Sub Inspector/Action Recorder – 32 vacancies
24. Community Worker – 55 vacancies
25. Clerk – 10 vacancies
26. NAIK – 01 vacancy
27. Store Keeper/Supervisor – 02 vacancies
28. Matron – 17 vacancies
29. Dhobi – 01 vacancy
30. Wild life Inspector – 01 vacancy
31. Driver – 13 vacancies
32. Technical Assistant – 117 vacancies
33. EGC Technicians – 02 vacancies
34. TGT – 2232 vacancies
35. UDC – 02 vacancies

Selection Process:
Selection process is based on performance in Written exam 1.Preliminary 2.Main Exam

Syllabus
DSSSB Preliminary syllabus has General Awareness, General Intelligence & Reasoning, Arithmetic & Numerical Ability, Test of Language Hindi, English. Each section has 20 marks of weight age and Question paper contains only Objective type of Questions.

DSSSB Main Syllabus has Test of General Awareness, Test of General intelligence, Test of Elementary Arithmetic, Test of Language Hindi, English and Questions related to Required skills.

How to Apply:
Candidates need to submit the Prescribed format Application form on or before 15-06-2012.
The Secretary,
Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board,
FC-18, Institutional Area, Karkardooma,
Delhi-110092

More Info

Monday, May 21, 2012

Direct Recruitment of Post Graduate Assistant in Govt.Higher Secondary School 2011 -12


TRB Hall Tickets

Direct Recruitment of Post Graduate Assistant in Govt.Higher Secondary School 2011 -12

Click HERE to know List of Eligible Candidates Subject wise

Date of Examination : 27/05/2012 Timing: 10.00 A.M to 01:00 P.M

Sunday, May 20, 2012

Kerala Teachers Transfers 2012-2013

HM-AEO Transfers 2012-2013

Final Transfer order for HMs/AEOs Published 

Revised Provisional List Published 

Rank List Published 

Intra District Transfers 2012-2013

Final Transfer List for various categories Published 

Provisional List for other categories Published

Provisional List for primary HM Published

Rank List Published For Different Categories  

Inter District Transfers 2012-2013

LPSA UPSA TAMIL Proceedings - Idukki 

LPSA UPSA Proceedings - Thrissur 

Final List for Inter District transfer 2011-2012 for HSA Maths,Ernakulam - Republished

Provisional List for primary HM Published....

Rank List Published For Different Categories

LPSA UPSA TAMIL Proceedings - Idukki



RGUKT IIIT Notification 2012-2013

Rajiv Gandhi University of Knowledge Technologies (RGUKT) invites applications from eligible candidates for admission into the first year of its six year integrated programme 2012, leading to B.Tech. degree, at it's three RGUKT (IIITs) located at Basar, Nuzivid and R.K. Valley. This year's total intake into the first year is 3,000. The annual highly subsidized fee for each of the first two years for AP students is Rs.36,000/-.

ELIGIBILTY FOR ADMISSION
a) Regular students who passed SSC or its equivalent examination (10th class) conducted in 2012,
b) Age not more than 18 years as on 31.12.2012 (21 years in case of SC / ST candidates)

HOW TO APPLY
Applications are through online, by either of the following two modes.
(i) RGUKT website at htpp://admissions2012.rgukt.in
Candidates may apply online from RGUKT website by payment of Rs.150/- as registration fee through a crossed DD from preferably State Bank of Hyderabad / Andhra Bank or any Nationalized Bank, drawn in favor of The Registrar, RGUKT, and payable at Hyderabad.
(II) APOnline: Candidates can also apply through APOnline services by paying registration fee of Rs 150/- and service charges of Rs 15/- per application to the APOnline service centre.

In both cases, a print copy of the submitted application along with original DD/APOnline receipt, and copies of the certificates should be sent to The Registrar, Rajiv Gandhi University of Knowledge Technologies, Vindya, C-4, IIIT Campus, Gachibowli, HYDERABAD – 500 032 by speed post / registered post immediately. The application shall not be considered if the printed form is not reached to RGUKT.

Note: A deprivation score, weightage of 4% in terms of percentage of marks to be added to the tenth class marks of an applicant from non-residential Government Schools including the Zillaparishad and Municipal Schools for the academic year 2012-13, for admission as per the Govt. Lr. No.4655/EC.2/2012-01, dated 08.05.2012.

For more details visit www.rgukt.in or inquire at the Helpline Numbers 1100 (BSNL), 18004251110 (Toll-free), e-mail - admissions2012@rgukt.in

Online Application commences from : 28-05-2012 8AM
Last date for receipt of online applications : 16-06-2012 8PM


Admissions 2012 Notification (English)
Admissions 2012 Notification (Telugu)
Admission Procedure
Guidelines to fill the application
Application Specimen Copy
Important Dates

AP SSC 2012 (10th Class) Results

AP State Govt will announce Secondary School Certificate S.S.C (10th Class) results on May 23rd at 11.00am, Candidates can know their results from the following links.


www.manabadi.com
www.schools9.com

However, the Govt of AP decided this year not to announce marks, instead Govt will mark Grades in the results, this will be implemented from this year according to the honorable High Court decision. This is because the govt want to control the un-healthy competition between the corporate colleges and students. Grading system is as follows.

Rc.No. 310/RVM(SSA)/C2/2012 Engaging of Vidya Volunteers 2012-2013

PROCEEDINGS OF THE STATE PROJECT DIRECTOR, RAJIV VIDYA MISSION
(SSA), ANDHRA PRADESH, HYDERABAD.

Rc.No. 310/RVM(SSA)/C2/2012.

Sub;- AP RVM(SSA) Hyderabad – Engaging of Vidya Volunteer during the year 2012-13- certain information – called for - Regarding.

All the District Educational Officers and Project Officers of RVM (SSA) in the state are aware that, the Vidya Volunteers are being engaged every year in Primary, Upper primary and upper primary sections of High Schools in the vacancies of teacher posts and as per the requirement with respect to RTE Act 2009 duly meeting the budget provision from SSA funds.In view of this, all District Educational Officers and Project Officers of RVM(SSA) in the state are requested to assess the requirement of Vidya Volunteers for the year 2012-13 and furnish the same to the SPO by 25-05-2012 for issue of necessary instructions and guidelines for positioning of Vidya Volunteers. The requirement shall be assessed as per the following norms.



Click 2 View Proceedings Copy

RMSA Trainings Second Spell Teachers List

RMSA Trainings 2nd Spell Teachers Names

Vizag District

Saturday, May 19, 2012

ICET 2012 Answer Key Sets, Cut off Ranks

ICET 2012 Seat Allotment List will be released on 21.10.2012, Certificate verification continues upto 17.10.2012 and candidates can change their options on 19.10.2012. ICET-2012 is an Integrated Common Entrance Test (ICET) for admission into M.B.A. and M.C.A. courses of all Universities in Andhra Pradesh and their affiliated colleges. This test is being conducted by Kakatiya University, Warangal second time on behalf of Andhra Pradesh State Council of Higher Education, Hyderabad.

ICET 2012 Important Links:

District wise DIET Colleges, Andhra Pradesh

SNO, COLLEGE NAME, UA, MEDIUM, DISTRICT

1 Gurujada ETE, Pedapadu, Srikakulam AU TELUGU SRIKAKULAM

2 Rangumudri TTI, Iruvada (vill) Vangara (M) Srikakulam AU TELUGU SRIKAKULAM

3 Siriki ETE for women, S.Kota Vizianagaram AU TELUGU VIZIANAGARAM WOMEN

4 Thandra PaparayCollege of ETE,Komatipalli Village, Bobbili, Vizianagaram AU TELUGU VIZIANAGARAM

5 KPN COLLEGE OF ETE,Gantyada, Vizianagaram AU TELUGU VIZIANAGARAM

6 AMG Teacher Training Institute for Women, Bheemunipatnam, Visakhapatnam AU TELUGU VISAKHAPATNAM WOMEN

7 Sri Venkateshwara ETE, Payakaraopeta, Visakhapatnam. AU TELUGU VISAKHAPATNAM

8 Madhu ETE, Elamanchili, Visakhapatnam AU TELUGU VISAKHAPATNAM

9 Sri Swamy Vivekananda ETE, Sriharipuram,Malkapuram, Visakhapatnam AU TELUGU VISAKHAPATNAM

10 Catherine Institute of Elementary Teacher Education, Bheemunipatnam,Vishakhapatnam AU TELUGU VISAKHAPATNAM

11 Batch Rambotlu D.Ed college, Balighattam (V), Narsipatnam, Visakhapatnam (New) AU TELUGU VISAKHAPATNAM

12 Ratnam ETE, Peddapuram, East Godavari AU TELUGU EAST GODAVARI

13 Sri YVSBRM ETE, Mukteshwaram, Inivalli (M) East Godavari AU TELUGU EAST GODAVARI

14 Smt.Addepalli Mahalaxmidevi D.Ed., college, Danavaipeta,Rajahmundry, East Godavari AU TELUGU EAST GODAVARI

15 Minerva ETE,Minerva nagar, B.H.5, Prathipadu, East Godavari AU TELUGU EAST GODAVARI

16 St. Mary D.Ed., Institution, Sarpavaram,Kakinada, East Godavari AU TELUGU EAST GODAVARI

17 The Mother Integral College of Elementary Teacher Education, Aryavatam, Kajuluru(M), East Godavari AU TELUGU EAST GODAVARI

18 Sri G.S. Rao TTI, Tallapudi,West Godavari AU TELUGU WEST GODAVARI

19 Akula Gopayya ETE, Srinivasapuram,Kovvuru, West Godavari AU TELUGU WEST GODAVARI

20 Akula Sree Ramulu ETE, By Pass Road, Pidiparu, Tanuku, West Godavari AU TELUGU WEST GODAVARI

21 DNR College of Elementary Education, Balusumundi, Bheemavaram, West Godavari AU TELUGU WEST GODAVARI

22 Nova ETE, Vegavaram, Jangareddygudem, West Godavari AU TELUGU WEST GODAVARI

23 Nagarjuna ETE, Sankarapuram, Nidadavole, West Godavari AU TELUGU WEST GODAVARI

24 Sri Mandali Venkata Krishna Rao College of ETE,Avanigadda AU TELUGU KRISHNA

25 SNBTM TTI for Girls (D.Ed.) Repalle, Guntur AU TELUGU GUNTUR WOMEN

26 Zeenath & Hammubi ETE, Kanagala, Guntur AU TELUGU GUNTUR

27 Nagarjuna D.Ed., college Sattenapalli, Guntur. AU TELUGU GUNTUR

28 Modugula Sree Rami Reddy College of D.Ed., Bapatla, Guntur Dist. AU TELUGU GUNTUR

29 Bhashyam ETE, Mallikharjuna Colony, Gorantla, Guntur AU TELUGU GUNTUR

30 Vivekananda ETE, OU Road, Oguru, Kandukur, Prakasam AU TELUGU PRAKASAM

31 Adarsha TTI, Old Badver Road, Giddaluru, Prakasam AU TELUGU PRAKASAM

32 ABR ETE, Chinnairlapadu, Kanigiri (M) Prakasam AU TELUGU PRAKASAM

33 Ravindra Bharathi D.Ed., college, Kothapet, Chirala, Prakasam AU TELUGU PRAKASAM

34 Omega ETE, Pamuru, Prakasam AU TELUGU PRAKASAM

35 Amrutha TTI, Mulaguntapadu, Singaraikonda, Prakasam AU TELUGU PRAKASAM

36 Sri Venkateswara College of Education(D.Ed) Darsi, Prakasam AU TELUGU PRAKASAM

37 Sri Buchepalli Venkayamma Subbareddy College of Edn., Gandhi Nagar,Cheemakurthy,Prakasham AU TELUGU PRAKASAM

38 Malineni Lakshmaiah D.Ed,Kanummalla(V),Singarayakonda AU TELUGU PRAKASAM

39 Khasim Memorial Institute of ETE, Vishwanadhapuram, Podili,Prakasham AU TELUGU PRAKASAM

40 N.Subbarami Reddy ETE, Vidyanagar,PO Kota Mandal,Nellore SVU TELUGU NELLORE

41 Hussainy ETE,Venkatampet,Duttalur (M),Nellore SVU TELUGU NELLORE

42 SBVR ETE, Madakalavaripalli, Gopavaram, Badvel, Kadapa SVU TELUGU KADAPA

43 Sri Venkateshwara D.Ed College,Kammavaripalli (V),Porumamulla Mandal, Kadapa SVU TELUGU KADAPA

44 New Model College of Elementary Education, Sabhapathinagar, Siddavatam(M), Kadapa SVU TELUGU KADAPA

45 Bharat College of Elementary Teacher Education, D.C Road, Kadapa SVU TELUGU KADAPA

46 Penubala TTI,Railway Kodur,Kadapa SVU TELUGU KADAPA

47 Sri Malayala Swamy ETE,Proddutur SVU TELUGU KADAPA

48 Dr. KRC ETE, Jeevagram, Renigunta, Chittoor SVU TELUGU CHITTOOR

49 Vivekananda Institute of ETI,Vidyanagar,Penumuru cross road,Murkambatt post Chittoor. SVU TELUGU CHITTOOR

50 Bollini Amaravathamma Jayaramnaidu TTI, Erikambhattu, Puttur Road,Narayanavaram post, Chittoor SVU TELUGU CHITTOOR

51 VCR Institute of Teacher Training, VCR Nagar, Vellore road, Chittoor. SVU TELUGU CHITTOOR

52 Global Institute of Elementary Teacher Education, Madanpally road, Palamner, Chittoor SVU TELUGU CHITTOOR

53 Balaji ETE, Khajanagar, Near RTC Bus Stand, Anantapur SVU TELUGU ANANTAPUR

54 Swamy Vivekananda ETT College, Mudigal Road, Marampalli,Kalyandurg, Anantapur. SVU TELUGU ANANTAPUR

55 K.C. Narayana TTC, Hanumesh Nagar, Guntakal, Anantapur SVU TELUGU ANANTAPUR

56 Crescent Institute of ETT, Ramnagar Main Road, Anatapur SVU TELUGU ANANTAPUR

57 Little Flower ETI for Girls, Adimurthy Nagar, Anantapur SVU TELUGU ANANTAPUR WOMEN

58 Venkateshwara ETE,Kadiri,Ananthapur SVU TELUGU ANANTAPUR

59 Viswa Vani College of D.Ed, Atmakur Road, Nandyal, Kurnool SVU TELUGU KURNOOL

60 G.M. College of D.Ed, Nandyal, Kurnool SVU TELUGU KURNOOL

61 Nalanda TTI, HBS Colony,Yemmiganur, Adoni Revenue Division, Kurnool SVU TELUGU KURNOOL

62 Sri Raghavendra College of D.Ed, Santhram Street, Allagadda, Kurnool SVU TELUGU KURNOOL

63 Shantiniketan D.Ed College, Dupadu, Lakshmipuram Gram Panchayat, Kallur (M), Kurnool District SVU TELUGU KURNOOL

64 Sri Vidyaniketan D.Ed. College,Veldurthi,Kurnool SVU TELUGU KURNOOL

65 Sharada School of ETE, Seshadrinagar, Mahaboobnagar OU TELUGU MAHABUBNAGAR

66 Manasa ETE, Kothakota, Mahaboobnagar OU TELUGU MAHABUBNAGAR

67 Nalanda TTI, Shasabgutta, Jadcherla, Mahabubnagar. OU TELUGU MAHABUBNAGAR

68 Adarsha ETE, Venkateshwara colony, Jadcherla, Mahabubnagar OU TELUGU MAHABUBNAGAR

69 Vivekananda College of ETE, Chattanpally, Shadnagar, Mahabubnagar OU TELUGU MAHABUBNAGAR

70 St. Thomas college of ETE, Gadwal,MBNR OU TELUGU MAHABUBNAGAR

71 Vaagdevi CTE,HB Colony,Nagarkurnool, MBNR OU TELUGU MAHABUBNAGAR

72 Ghulam Ahmed (D.Ed) Mount Pleasant Road, Road No.3, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad. OU TELUGU HYDERABAD

73 Princeton School of Elementary Education, ,Sharadanagar,Ramanthapur, Hyderabad OU TELUGU HYDERABAD

74 Presidency College of Edn for Girls, Jahanuma, Falaknuma, Hyd OU TELUGU HYDERABAD WOMEN

75 Anwaru-ul-uloom college of ETE, New Malakpet, Hyderabad OU TELUGU HYDERABAD

76 Mallareddy ETE, Suraram “X” roads, Qutubullapur, Rangareddy OU TELUGU RANGAREDDY

77 Pallavi Institute of D.Ed, Nancherla Gate, Pargi Rd, Rangareddy OU TELUGU RANGAREDDY

78 ALLEN Alfred ETE, Annamanagar,Near Abdullapurmettu, Hayathnagar, Rangareddy OU TELUGU RANGAREDDY

79 VAILANKANNI CTE, SHIVARAMPALLY, Rajendranagar Muncipality, RANGA REDDY OU TELUGU RANGAREDDY

80 Einsten Institute of Teacher Training, Nadargul, Saroornagar, Rangareddy OU TELUGU RANGAREDDY

81 Holy trinity Institute of Education Training, Bogaram (V) Kesara (M), Rangareddy OU TELUGU RANGAREDDY

82 HITS Institute of ETE, Yenkepally, Podur(M) Vikarabad, Rangareddy OU TELUGU RANGAREDDY

83 Lalitha ETE, Venkatapuram, Ghatkesar, Rangareddy OU TELUGU RANGAREDDY

84 St. Judes TTC for Women,Vikarabad, Rangareddy OU TELUGU RANGAREDDY WOMEN

85 Reeman ETE, Opp: old Bus Stand, Sangareddy, Medak OU TELUGU MEDAK

86 Islamia ETE, Mustababad, Siddipet, Medak OU TELUGU MEDAK

87 Nagarjuna College of ETE, Rajampet Road, Sangareddy, Medak OU TELUGU MEDAK

88 Rashimidhar Teja ETE, Koratla, Karimnagar OU TELUGU KARIMNAGAR

89 Trinity ETE, Peddapally, Karimnagar OU TELUGU KARIMNAGAR

90 Surya D.Ed., college, Jagitial, Karimnagar OU TELUGU KARIMNAGAR

91 Reousseau ETE, Venkatraopally, sircilla, Karimangar OU TELUGU KARIMNAGAR

92 Gourisetty Venkataiah Memorial College of Elementary Ed., Jagityal Road, Karimnagar OU TELUGU KARIMNAGAR

93 Jawaharlal Nehru EETI,Market Rd,Vemulawada, Karimnagar OU TELUGU KARIMNAGAR

94 Jyothi College of ETE, Tangallapally, Sircilla, Karimnagar OU TELUGU KARIMNAGAR

95 Sri Sadguru Bandayappa Swamy D.Ed College C/oBasalingappa Mutt, Bichkunda(V&M) Nizamabad OU TELUGU NIZAMABAD

96 Indur Intitute of ETE (D.Ed) Achanpally, Bodhan, Nizamabad OU TELUGU NIZAMABAD

97 Vivekanada Institute of ETE, Mavala, Adilabad OU TELUGU ADILABAD

98 Panchasheel Institute of Teacher Education, Gajulapet Street,Nirmal, Adilabad OU TELUGU ADILABAD

99 Srinidhi TTI, Opp Saibaba Temple, Asifabad, Adilabad OU TELUGU ADILABAD

100 St. Lawrence ETE, Arempula, Khammam (Rural) OU TELUGU KHAMMAM

101 Annie Bescent ETE,Ponnekal, Khammam (R) OU TELUGU KHAMMAM

102 Holy faith (Minority) Institute of ETE, Sattupally, Kistaram, Khammam OU TELUGU KHAMMAM

103 Madeena D.Ed., college, M.G. Road, Kothagudem, Kothagudem, Khammam OU TELUGU KHAMMAM

104 Mother Theressa ETE,New Paloncha, Khammam. OU TELUGU KHAMMAM

105 Rahmans ETE Institute, Jangaon, Warangal OU TELUGU WARANGAL

106 Fatima ETE, Fatimanagar, NIT post, Kazipet, Warangal OU TELUGU WARANGAL

107 St.Peter’s ETE, Vidyanagar, Hanamakonda, Warangal OU TELUGU WARANGAL

108 Yasmeen Institute of ETE, Unikicherla,waddepalli, Dharmasagar, Warangal. OU TELUGU WARANGAL

109 Jangaon ETE, Siddipet Road, Jangaon, Warangal OU TELUGU WARANGAL

110 Talla Padmavathi Institute of ETE,Islamiya Grounds, Warangal. OU TELUGU WARANGAL

111 Vaagdevi College of D.Ed., Programme, Parkal, Warangal OU TELUGU WARANGAL

112 Viswambhara TTI, Bollikunta, Warangal district OU TELUGU WARANGAL

113 Margadarsi ETE, Mahabubabad, Warangal OU TELUGU WARANGAL

114 Sravanti ETE Dharmaram Geesugonda,Warangal OU TELUGU WARANGAL

115 Dodda Rachamma Memorial (DRM) ETE, charlapally, Nalgonda OU TELUGU NALGONDA

116 Bhongir ETE, Hanumapur, Bhongir, Nalgonda OU TELUGU NALGONDA

117 Enrich Christian ETE, Marrigudem, Nalgonda OU TELUGU NALGONDA

118 V.C.Institute Elementary Education,Near New Busstand Bypass Road, Suryapet Nalgonda. OU TELUGU NALGONDA

119 Gokul TTI, Gokul Nagar, Manugonda, Bye pass Road, Nalgonda OU TELUGU NALGONDA

120 Vennela Institute of ETE (D.Ed.) Suryapet, Nalgonda OU TELUGU NALGONDA

121 Madhava Reddy Memorial TTI, Choutuppal Nalgonda OU TELUGU NALGONDA

122 Khatija Khatoon Diploma COE,(D.Ed.,) Vempahad (Vill) Nidmanoor, Nalgonda. OU TELUGU NALGONDA

123 STANDFORD INSTITUTE OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION, HANUMAPUR, BHONGIR, NALGONDA OU TELUGU NALGONDA

124 R.K.L.K. D.Ed College, Behind Gandhi Park, Suryapet, Nalgonda District OU TELUGU NALGONDA

AP CEEP Results 2012

STATE BOARD OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING , A.P., HYDERABAD, Common Entrance Examination for Admission into Polytechnics (CEEP 2012) Rank Cards and results available at http://203.153.32.182/polysis/ceep2012res.aspx.

Click HERE to check CEEP 2012 Rank

Wednesday, May 16, 2012

Karnataka Teachers Transfers 2014-2015

karnataka primary teachers transfer 2014, Karnataka Teachers, Head Masters Transfers Guidelines have been published by the Govt of Karnataka, Department of School Education.




Karnataka Teachers Transfers 2014-2015
Latest: Click HERE for Karnataka Teachers Transfers Latest Guidelines 2014-2015


Primary School Teachers Out of Unit Transfer Time Table for 11-07-2014.
Primary Teachers Transfer Time Table for 11-07-2014.
Primary Teachers Transfer Time Table for 10-07-2014.
Primary School Teachers Out of Unit Transer Time Table for 10-07-2014.
Primary School Teachers Out of Unit Transfer Time Table for 09-07-2014.
Bangalore Division Primary Teachaers Terminally Ill cases Medical Reports
Bangalore Division Secondary School wise Vacancy List for 04-07-2014 Counselling.
Primary School Teachers Out of Unit Transfers Time table.
Bangalore Division Secondary School wise Vacancy List for 03-07-2014 counseling.
Bangalore Division Secondary School wise Vacancy List for 02-07-2014 counseling.
Dharwad Division Secondary Within Unit Request Final Priority List
Bangalore Division Secondary School wise Vacancy List.
Bangalore Division Secondary Within Unit Request Transfers Revised Final Priority List.
Mysore Division Secondary With in Unit  Final Provisional Request Transfer list.
Bangalore Division Secondary and PE Teachers Mutual Transfers Order.
Mysore Division Secondary Within Unit Request Transfers Timetable.
ACPI Dharwad Division Timetable for Secondary Within Unit Request Transfer 2014.
Group B Officers Request Transfers Final Priority List - Out of Unit.
Bangalore Division Primary Teachers Within Unit Transfer Counselling Intimation Letter.
Bangalore Division Secondary Teachers Transfer Counselling Timetable.
Dharwad Division Secondary Teachers Mutual Transfers Out of Unit Final Priority List.
Mysore Division Secondary Teachers Mutual Transfers Out of Unit Final Priority List.
Dharwad Division Secondary Teachers Mutural Transfers Within Unit Final Priority List.
Bangalore Division High School Teachers Within Unit Final Priority List
Mysore District Secondary Teachers Mutual Final Provisional List - Within Unit.
Bangalore North District Primary Teachers Request Transfers Within Unit Provisional List.
Dharwad Commissionerate Within Unit Group B Final Priority List.
Bangalore Division Final Priority List Out of Unit - Primary teachers | Secondary teachers.
Bangalore Commissionerate With in Unit Final Priority List - Group B Oficers | Group B PE
Bangalore Division Secondary teachers Final Priority List - Within Unit Mutual.
Dharwad Commissionerate Group B Officers Within Unit Mutual Provisional Priority List.
Bangalore Commisionerate Group B Officers Transfer counselling Time Table.
Instructions regarding Transfer of teachers and Group B officers for the year 2014-15
Instructions regarding Teachers and Group B Officers Transfer counselling perparations for the year 2014-15.
Mysore District Request Transfers Provisional Priority List - Primary School Teachers Within Unit.
Mysore Division Request Transfers Provisional Priority List -Secondary School Teachers Within Unit.
State Level All Divisions Provisional Priority List- Primary Out of Unit Request | Secondary Out of Unit Request
Dharwad Division Provisional Priority List- Secondary Within Unit Request | Primary Out of Unit Mutual | Secondry Out of Unit Mutual
Bangalore Division Request Transfers Provisional Priority List - Secondary Teachers Within Unit
Mysore Division Request Transfers Provisional Priority List - Primary Out of Unit | Secondary Out of Unit.
Dharwad Division Mutual Provisional Priority List - Secondary School Teachers - Within Unit.
Mysore Division Mutual Provisional Priority List - Primary School Teachers Out of Unit - Secondary School Teachers Out of Unit | Within Unit.
Bangalore Division Mutual Provision Priority List High School Teachers - With Unit | Out of Unit - Primary School Teachers - Out of Unit.

The following information is about Karnataka Teachers Transfers 2012-2013

Bangalore Division Secondary Teachers Transfers List for the year 2012-13.
Government order regarding extending teachers transfers duration up to 5th June 2012.
District wise sanctioned posts, Transfer Limits and number of transferred as on 01-06-2012 - Secondary Teachers | Primary Teachers.
Dharwad Division district wise sanctioned posts, transfers limits and number of transferred as on 01-06-2012 - Secondary Teachers.
Counseling time table for 01-06-2012 to 05-06-2012.
District wise sanctioned posts, Transfer Limits and number of transferred as on 28-05-2012 - Primary Teachers | Secondary Teachers.
Counselling time table for 28-05-2012.
Counselling time table for 27-05-2012
Counselling Time Table for 26-05-2012.
Final Provisional List of Out of Unit GHT/TGT/Secondary teachers Transfer 2012.
Mysore Division Primary Teachers Counseling Time Table for 25-05-2012.
High School Teachers Transfer counselling Time Table for 26-05-2012 and 27-05-2012.
Counselling Time Table for 24-05-2012.
Out of Unit Secondary School Teachers Final Provisional Priority List.
Counselling Time table for 22-05-2012
Counselling Time table for 21-05-2012
Primary Teachers Divisional Counselling Timetable.
Bangalore Commissionerate Group B Physical Education Within Unit Final Provision List.
Group B Offiers Out of Unit Final Provisional Priority List.
Out of Unit Primary School Teachers school wise vacancy.
Primary Teachers Out of Unit Final Provisional List.

Bangalore and Mysore Division Group B Physical Education, Craft Officers Revised Transfer Counselling Timetable.
Group B and High School Head Masters Revised Transfer Counselling Timetable.
Bangalore CPI - Non Teaching Staff Transfers for the year 2012-13.
Medical Reports - Primary School Teachers.
Medical Reports - High School Teachers.
Revised timetable and guidelines for High School Head Masters Transfers for the year 2012.
Guidelines regarding counselling of BRP and CRP's
Mysore Division Within unit   Secondary Mutual Transfer Final Provisional List.
Bangalore Division Mutual Transfers Final Privision list With in Unit - Secondary Teachers 
Bangalore Division Transfer Counselling of Secondary School Teachers - Press Note.
Dharwad Commissionerate Mutual Transfers Final Provisional List - Secondary Out of Unit | Secondary Within Unit.
Belgaum Division Final Provisional List of Mutual Transfers Out of Unit - Primary Teachers.
Belgaum Division Final Provisional List of Mutual Transfers Within Unit - Secondary Teachers.
Bangalore Division Final priority list of Mutual Transfers Out of Unit - Primary Teachers | Secondary Teachers.
Mysore Division Final Provisional List of Mutual Transfers Out of Unit - Primary Teachers | Secondary Teachers
Provisional List of Teachers for Mutual Transfers Accepted - Primary With in Unit.
Provisional Priority List for Request Transfers Out of Unit - Primary Teachers | Secondary Teachers.
Provisional priority List for GHM/TGT/ Secondary Teacher Transfer - With-In-Unit.
Primary With-in-Unit Request Teacher Transfer Provisional List.
Provisional List of Teachers for Mutual Transfers Accepted - Primary Out of Unit.
Provisional List of Teachers for Mutual Transfers Accepted - Secondary With-In-Unit | Secondary Out of Unit.

2010-11 Govt High school Head Master & Equivalent Transfer Order - With in Unit | Out of Unit.
Preparatory Activities for transfer process during April/May 2012-13 as per Teachers Transfer Act.
High School Teachers Seniority  List (provisional final) of DHARWAD  COMMISSIONARATE LEVEL
Mutual Transfers: Teachers Information Entry Screen

Monday, May 14, 2012

AP TET 2012 Hall Tickets Download

Andhra Pradesh Teacher Eligibility Test AP TET 2012 Hall Tickets will be available for download from May 15th, the exam will be held on 31.05.2012. Candidates can download AP TET 2012 May Hall Tickets from the following link.

Download Hall Ticket

Sunday, May 13, 2012

BANGALORE DIVISION SECONDARY TEACHERS DISTRICT WISE/SCHOOL WISE VACANCY

BANGALORE DIVISION SECONDARY TEACHERS DISTRICTWISE/SCHOOLWISE VACANCY - Banalore North | Bangalore South | Bangalore Rural | Chikkaballapur | Chitradurga | Davanagere | Kolar | Madhugiri | Ramanagar | Shimoga | Tumkur.

RMSA Trainings Subject wise and Batch wise Lists

RMSA Trainings 2012: Subject wise and Batch wise Teachers Lists

Vizag: RMSA Trainings Subject wise and Batch wise Teachers Lists Click HERE   Proceedings

Srikakulam RMSA Trainings Click HERE

Chittore: Chittore District RMSA/RVM Trainings Click HERE 

Guntur: Guntur District RMSA Trainings List of Teachers, Click HERE

Kadapa: Kadapa District RMSA Trainings List of Teachers
Kadapa Division Rayachoti Division Proddatur Division

Karimnagar: Karimnagara District RMSA Trainings Teachers Lists
Biology Physical Science Social Studies English Hindi

Kurnool: Kurnool District RMSA Trainings Teachers Lists Download 

Medak: Medak District RMSA Trainings Teachers School wise List Teachers subject wise List 

Nalgonda: RMSA Trainings Schedule

D.Ed. 2nd YEAR - Hall Tickets

D.Ed. 2nd YEAR PUBLIC EXAMINATIONS - HALL TICKET

Thursday, May 10, 2012

Kerala Govt. Departmental Test-January 2011-Hall Tickets and Results

Departmental Test-January 2011-Hall Ticket
Hall Ticket for Departmental Tests-January 2011 can be downloaded from the official web site.


Click HERE to download

GO.No.200 Dt:10/05/2012-Muncipal Employees-Teachers salaries under 010 Head

MA & UD Department – Payment of salaries and pension to the Municipal Employees / Teachers and Non-Teaching staff of schools working in Municipalities / Corporations through treasuries under 010 Salaries  Head of  Account – Operational guidelines issued – Amendment issued.

Download G.O

Wednesday, May 9, 2012

Mysore Division GHM/TGT/Secondary School Teachers Transfers List

 
Mysore Division Within unit Secondary Mutul Transfer Final Provisional List.

Mysore Division Provisional Final Priority List of GHM/TGT/Secondary school teachers With in Unit.

Belgaum Division TGT/GHM/Secondary Teachers within Unit Final List.

Belgaum Division TGT/GHM/Secondary Teachers within Unit Final List.

Belgaum Division Group B Officers / PE/ Craft within Unit Final List.

Tuesday, May 8, 2012

Karnataka Teachers Transfers Time Table

Dharwad Division Group B Officers and Subject Inspectors Physical Education and Craft Education Counselling Time Table.

Mysore Division High School Teachers Within Unit Transfer Time Table.

Dharwad Divison High School Teachers Transfer Counselling Time Table.

Bangalore Division High School Teachers Transfer counseling Time Table.

Timetable for teachers for appearing transfers 2012.

Group B officers transfer counseling Time Table 

Guidelines regarding counseling of BRP and CRP's

Revised timetable and guidelines for High School Head Masters Transfers for the year 2012.

Sunday, May 6, 2012

AP TET Bit Bank and Study Material

AP TET Bit Bank and Study Material:

Paper - I

Child Development & Pedagogy
Telugu
Telugu Methodology
English
Mathematics
Math Methodology
Environmental Science

Paper - II

Child Development & Pedagogy
Telugu
Telugu Methodology
English
Mathematics
Maths Methodology
Physical Science
Biological Science
Science Methodology
Social Geography
Social History
Social Civics
Social Economics
Social Methodology

NATIONAL LEVEL - CCRT, NCERT, RIE+RIESI TRAINING - TEACHERS LIST

NATIONAL LEVEL - CCRT, NCERT, RIE+RIESI TRAINING - TEACHERS LIST

Page 1 Page 2

Vizag Steel Plant Recruitment of 453 Junior Trainee Vacancies

Vizag Steel Plant inviting online applications for the post of 453 Junior Trainees Vacancies under various disciplines. Eligible candidates can apply Online from 07-05-2012 to 23-05-2012

Total No of Posts: 453
Name of the Post: Junior Trainees
Names of Disciplines
Mechanical: 308
Electrical: 105
Electronics & Instrumentation: 40
Age Limit: Candidates age must be not less than 18 years and not more than 25 years as on 01.5.2012 (Age relaxations will extended as per rules)
Educational Qualifications: Candidate must possess SSC with ITI/Diploma in Engineering in Relevant Discipline.
Application Fee Details: Application fee must be deposited in “RINL Recruitment Account No.30589461220″ at any of the core banking branches of State Bank of India in the prescribed challan for an amount of Rs.300/- for General and OBC candidates,  SC/ST/PWD candidates are exempted from payment of application fee.
Selection Procedure: The mode of selection is based on Written Test and Interview.
Important Dates:
Starting Date for Online Registration: 07-05-2012
Last Date for Online Registration: 23-05-2012
Last Date for Payment of Application Fee: 23-05-2012
Last Date for sending printout of Registration Slip by Ordinary Post: 31-05-2012
Date for Written Test: 22-05-2012


Search This Blog

Follow by Email