Tuesday, September 4, 2012

National Foundation For Teachers Welfare Awards 2012

LIST OF NAMES OF TEACHERS SELECTED FOR THE AWARD UNDER THE SCHEME OF NATIONAL FOUNDATION FOR TEACHERS’ WELFARE, ANDHRA PRADESH, HYDERABAD – FOR THE YEAR 2012-13.
_____
SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT
1).  Sri B. Venkateswarlu
School Assistant,
Mandal Parishad Upper Primary School,
Karipeta, Santhabommali Mandal,
Srikakulam District.
2).  Sri M. Padmanabha Rao,
School Assistant,
Zilla Parishad High School,
Seethapuram, Tekkali Mandal,
Srikakulam District.
VIZIANAGARAM DISTRICT
3).  Sri K. Balaram,
Secondary Grade Teacher,
Mandal Parishad Primary School,
Komatipalli, Bobbili Mandal,
Vizianagaram District.
4). Sri A. Santhi Swaroop,
School Assistant,
Zilla Parishad High School,
Konada, Poosapatirega Mandal,
Vizianagaram District.
VISAKHAPATNAM DISTRICT
5).  Sri K.Phani Bhushan Sridhar,
Secondary Grade Teacher,
Mandal Parishad Primary School,
Atchayyapeta, Anakapalli Mandal,
Visakhapatnam District.
6). Sri J. Johney,
School Assistant,
SVLN Zilla Parishad Boys High Schoo,
Gopalapatnam,
Visakhapatnam District.
EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT
7).  Smt. Ch. Ammaji,
Headmaster(Secondary Grade Teacher)
Mandal Parishad Primary School,
Rayudupalem, Kakinada( R) Mandal,
East Godavari District.
8). Sri S. Venkata Reddy,
Headmaster,
SSRK Municipal Corporation,
High School, Tilak Street,
(Budampet), Kakinada,
East Godavari District.
9). Sri K. Veerabhadra Rao,
Retired School Assistant,
Zilla Parishad High School,
Panduru, Kakinada (Rural),
East Godavari District.
WEST GODAVARI DISTRICT
10). Sri B.V.Ramana Murthy,
Headmaster, (School Assistant),
Mandal Parishad Upper Primary School,
Gangannagudem, Denduluru Mandal,
West Godavari District.
11). Sri B. Jnana Prasad,
Headmaster,
Municipal High School, Sanjeevanagar,
Tadepalligudem, West Godavari District.
12). Sri Ch. Viswanadha Rao,
Retired School Assistant(Telugu Pandit),
SMVGK Zilla Parishad High School,
Malkapalli, Via, Vegeswarapuram,
West Godavari District.
KRISHNA DISTRICT
13). Sri V. Phaneendra Kumar,
Secondary Grade Teacher,
Mandal Parishad Primary School,
Venkatramapuram, Unguturu Mandal,
Krishna District.
14). Sri P. Ravi Prasad,
School Assistant,
S.S. Zilla Parishad (O) High School,
Kuchipudi, Movva Mandal,
Krishna District.
15). Sri M. Chandrasekhara Rao Gupta,
Retired Headmaster,
SBSRKR Girls High School,
Gandhinagar, Vijayawada,
Krishna District.
GUNTUR DISTRICT
16). Smt. N. Vimala Kumari,
Secondary Grade Teacher,
Mandal Parishad Upper Primary School,
Pamulapadu, Tadikonda Mandal,
Guntur District.
17). Sri U. Venkateswara Rao,
B.Ed Assistant & Headmaster I/c,
R.V.S.C.V.S. High School,
Chilakaluripet,
Guntur District.
18). Sri M. Surya Chandra Rao,
Retired Craft Teacher,
S.A.Upper Primary School,
Pudivada,
Nagaram Mandal,
Guntur District.
19). Sri D. Seeta Rama Murthy,
Retired School Assistant,
Zilla Parishad High School,
Emani, Duggirala Mandal,
Guntur District.
PRAKASAM DISTRICT
20). Smt. K. Vijayalakshmi,
LFL Headmaster,
Mandal Parishad Primary School,
Edurallapadu,
Konakanamitla Mandal,
Prakasam District.
21). Sri G. Venkateswarlu,
School Assistant,
Zilla Parishad High School,
Vemulakota, Markapur(Mandal),
Prakasam District.
SPSR NELLORE DISTRICT
22). Sri P. Chinnaiah,
Secondary Grade Teacher,
Mandal Parishad Primary School,
Tatakuladinne, Kodavalur Mandal,
SPSR Nellore District.
23). Sri D. Nagarjuna Chari,
Retired, School Assistant,
P.R.M. Zilla Parishad High School,
Rebala, Buchireddypalem Mandal,
SPSR Nellore District.
Y.S.R.KADAPA DISTRICT
24). Sri K.Venkateswarlu,
Secondary Grade Teacher,
Mandal Parishad Primary School,
Mittapalli H/W,
Thummachetlapalli Post,
Chitvel Mandal,
Y.S.R. Kadapa District.
25). Sri C.R.V.Subramanyam,
School Assistant,
S.R.R. Zilla Parishad High School,
Masapet, Rayachoti Mandal,
Y.S.R. Kadapa District.
ANANTAPUR DISTRICT
26). Sri N.P. Sreeramulu,
Secondary Grade Teacher,
Mandal Parishad Primary School,
Papireddipalli, Parigi Mandal,
Anantapur District.
27). Sri V. Dasappa,
School Assistant,
Zilla Parishad High School,
Kasapuram, Guntakal Mandal,
Anantapur, District.
KURNOOL DISTRICT
28). Sri L. Siva Rami Reddy,
Secondary Grade Teacher,
Mandal Parishad Primary School,
Barakala Colony,
Bandi Athmakur Mandal,
Kurnool District.
KARIMNAGAR DISTRICT
29). Dr. Y. Mallikarjun,
School Assistant,
Zilla Parishad High School,
Namilikonda, Kodimail Mandal,
Karimnagar District.
30). Sri N. Manohar,
Retired Headmaster(School Assistant),
Mandal Parishad High School,
Pothur, Ellanthakunta Mandal,
Karimnagar District.
WARANGAL DISTRICT
31). Sri B. Ramesh,
School Assistant,
Zilla Parishad Secondary School,
Dharmaram Geesugonda Mandal,
Warangal District.
32). Sri B. Kalidas,
Retired School Assistant,
Zilla Parishad Secondary School
Nadikuda, Parkal Mandal,
Warangal District.
NALGONDA DISTRICT
33). Sri N. Narayan Reddy,
School Assistant,
Zilla Parishad High School.
Mudigonda,
Deverakonda Mandal,
Nalgonda District.
34). Sri P. Jaya Ramaiah,
Retired LFL Headmaster,
Primary School,
Ajad Nagar(G),
Kodad, Kodad Mandal,
Nalgonda District.
MAHABUBNAGAR DISTRICT
35). Sri K. Prabhaker Rao,
Secondary Grade Teacher,
Government D.N.T. Primary School,
Mysigandi Via. Karthal,
Amangal Mandal,
Mahabubnagar District.
36).  Sri A. Narsimha Gupta,
Gazetted Headmaster,
Zilla Parishad High School,
Moosapet, Addakal Mandal,
Mahabubnagar District.
NIZAMABAD DISTRICT

37).  Sri Ch. Sudershana Chary,
Headmaster( School Assistant),
Upper Primary School,
Manoharabad,
Jakrampalli Mandal,
Nizamabad District.
38). Sri B.Rajeshwar,
Gazetted Headmaster,
Zilla Parishad High School,
Mupkal, Via, Kisan Nagar,
Balkonda Mandal,
Nizamabad District.
MEDAK DISTRICT
39).  Sri K. Srinivas,
Secondary Grade Teacher,
M.P.Primary School,
Jakkapur,
Chinnakodur Mandal,
Medak District.
40). Sri D. Anjaiah,
Grade-II Gazetted Headmaster,
Z.P.High School,
Kaveli, Kohir Mandal,
Medak District.
HYDERABAD DISTRICT
41).  Dr. M. Surender,
School Assistant,
Government High School,
Lalapet, Secunderabad,
Hyderabad District.
RANGA REDDY DISTRICT

42).  Sri G. Kistaiah,
Headmaster (School Assistant),
Upper Primary School,Gowrelly,
Hayathnagar Mandal,
Ranga Reddy District.
43). Smt. G. Kusuma, School Assistant,
Zilla Parishad High School,
Darga, Sherilingampally,
Rangareddy District.
44). Sri V. Shivanandam,
Retired School Assistant,
Zilla Parishad High School,
Jeedimetla,
Qutbullapur Mandal,
Rangareddy District.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Search This Blog

Follow by Email