Tuesday, August 20, 2013

State National Best Teacher Award Winners List 2013-2014

National Best Teacher Award Winners List 2013-2014. State Best Teacher Award Winners List 2013-2014. Andhra Pradesh (AP) State Best Teacher Award Winners List 2013-2014. Karnataka, Tamilnadu, Kerala, Rajasthan, West Bengal Best Teacher Award winners.
AP Best Teacher National Award Winners (Primary School Teachers)
1. Shri Dasu Kumara Swamy,
Head Master (LFL),
Mandal Parishad Primary School,
Damera, Mandal – Atmakur,
Warangal District– 506 006,
2. Shri Gadekari Jayachandra Reddy,
School Assistant,
Mandal Parishad Upper Primary School,
Devanur (Village), Midthur (Mandal),
Kurnool District– 518 405,
3. Shri M. Narsoji,
Head Master (L.F.L.),
Mandal Parishad P.S. Rajapur,
Mandal – Balanagar,
Mahabubnagar District– 509 202
4. Shri Bonam Venkata Ramana Murthy,
School Assistant (Social),
Mandal Parishad Upper Primary School,
Gangannagudem, Denduluru Mandal,
West Godavari District – 534 450,
5. Smt. Pilli Mercy Manjula,
Secondary Grade Teacher,
SAUP School,
Military Colony,
Nellore District – 524 004,
6. Shaik Dadapeer,
School Assistant (Social Studies),
Mandal Parishad Upper Primary School,
Kattakindi Palle (P.O.), Kalasapadu Mandal,
Porumamilla (S.O.),
Kadapa (YSR) District – 516 193,
7. Shri Y. Anjaneyulu,
Head Master (L.F.L.),
Mandal Parishad Primary School,
Maluguru, Hindupur Mandal,
Anantapur District – 515 201,
8. Shri Uppada Suryanarayana,
School Assistant (Social Studies),
M. H. School,
Arasavalli,
Srikakulam District – 532 001,
9. Shri P. Shiva Kumar,
School Assistant (Social Studies),
C. U. P. S. Adikcherla,
Peddemul Mandal,
Ranga Reddy District – 501 142,
10. Shri Inti Abraham Victor Babu,
Head Master (SGT),
Nehru Nagar Municipal Corporation Primary School,
Rajahmundry,
East Godavari District – 533 103,
AP Best Teacher National Award Winners (Secondary School Teachers)
1. Shri Kamaka Trinadha Rao,
Head Master, Gr. – II,
Zilla Parishad High School,
Peddaseedhi Village, Pathapatnam Mandal,
Srikakulam District – 532 214,
2. Shri Sripurushottam Koormachary,
School Assistant,
Zilla Parishad High School,
Dokulapadu Village,
Vajrapukotturu Mandal, Via – Kasibugga,
Srikakulam District – 532 222,
3. Shri Nayumoddin,
Head Master,
Zilla Parishad High School Polepally,
Mandal Jadcherla,
Mahabubnagar District – 509 302,
4. Smt. Kesapragada Surya Prakasa Ratnam,
Grade- II Hindi Pandit,
Bluestar Convent Aided High School,
Pithapuram,
East Godavari District – 533 450,
5. Shri Mudarapu Parameshwar,
School Assistant (Maths),
Government High School,
Kasba, Nirmal,
Adilabad District,
6. Shri Pandari Satyanarayana Rao,
Gazetted Head Master,
Zilla Parishad High School,
Borgaon (P),
Nizamabad Mandal,
Nizamabad District – 503 230
Click HERE for University Wise Best Teacher(Lecturers, Professors) Awards 2013
Click HERE for NFTW (National Foundation for Teacher Welfare) Awards Selected Teachers List.
Click HERE for State Teachers Awards 2013 List.
Advertisement
Karnataka Best Teacher Award Winners List
Download
Tamilnadu Best Teacher Award Winners
Will be updated soon...
Kerala Best Teacher Award Winners
K. Valasalamma, Principal, GHSS, Kottarakara;
Kasmir Thomas, HSST, Vimala Hridaya HSS for Girls, Kollam;
Sooryanarayana Kunhurayar, HSST, Government Model Girls HSS, Pattom.
K.V. Varghese, Principal, St. Joseph’s HSS, Peruvanthanam, Idukki;
K.J. Jose, HSST, GMHSS, Nadavaramba, Thrissur;
Thomas Jose, Principal, St. Jerome’s HSS, Vellayamkudi, Idukki.
P. Ratheesh Kumar, HSST, Chattanchal HSS, Kasaragod;
E.V. Abdulla, HSST, Perambra, Kozhikode;
T.M. Rajendran, HSST, Sreekantapuram, Kannur.
West Bengal Best Teacher Award Winners
Will be updated soon...

No comments:

Post a Comment

Search This Blog

Follow by Email