BJP 1st List of Candidates Maharashtra Assembly/Vidhan Sabha Elections 2014

BJP 1st List of Candidates Maharashtra Assembly Elections 2014. BJP 1st List of Candidates for Vidhan Sabha Elections 2014. BJP Candidates List for 172 Assembly/Vidhan Sabha Constituencies. BJP 1st List of MLA Candidates.

BJP 1st List of Candidates Maharashtra Assembly Elections 2014


BJP has released its 1st List of Candidates for Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha/Assembly Elections 2014. The BJP Candidates 1st List consisted of 172 MLA candidates including sitting MLAs. This list was published on the night of 26th of September 2014. The list is as follows.

S.No.-Constituency Name-Category-Candidates Name

1.Aheri.ST.Amrish Maharaj
2.Ahmadpur.Gen..Ganesh Hake
3.Akkalkot.Gen..Sidramappa Patil  (MLA)
4.Akola West.Gen..Govardhan Sharma  (MLA)
5.Akole.ST.Ashok Bhangre
6.Akot.Gen..Prakash Bharsakle
7.Alibag.Gen..Raju Salunke
8.Amalner.Gen..Anil Bhaidas Patil
9.Amgaon.ST.Sanjay Puram
10.Amravati.Gen..Dr.Sunil Deshmukh
11.Andheri East.Gen..Sunil Yadav
12.Andheri West.Gen..Amit Satam
13.Anushakti Nagar.Gen..Sandeep Asolkar
14.Arjuni Morgaon.SC.Rajkumar Badole (MLA)
15.Arvi.Gen..Dadaraoji Ketche, MLA
16.Aurangabad West.SC.Madhukar Sawant
17.Ausa.Gen..Pasha Patel
18.Badnapur.SC.Narayan Kuche
19.Badnera.Gen..Tushar Bharatiya
20.Baglan.ST.Dilip Borse
21.Ballarpur.Gen..Sudhir Mungantiwar (MLA)
22.Baramati.Gen..Balasaheb Gawde
23.Basmath.Gen..Adv.Shivaji Jadhav
24.Belapur.Gen..Smt. Manda Mhatre
25.Bhiwandi East.Gen..Santosh Shetty
26.Bhiwandi Rural.ST.Sitaram Patil
27.Bhokar.Gen..Dr.Madhavrao Kinhalkar
28.Bhusawal.SC.Sanjay Savkare
29.Boisar.ST.Jagdish Dhudi
30.Borivali.Gen..Vinod Tawde  (MLC)
31.Brahmapuri.Gen..Atul Deshkark (MLA)
32.Byculla.Gen..Madhu Chavan
33.Chandivali.Gen..Sitaram Tiwari
34.Chandvad.Gen..Dr.Rahul Aher
35.Charkop.Gen..Yogesh Sagar (MLA)
36.Chikhali.Gen..Suresh Appa Khabutare
37.Chimur.Gen..Kirtikumar Bhangdiya
38.Chinchwad.Gen..Laxman Jagtap
39.Chopda.ST.Jagannath Baviskar
40.Colaba.Gen..Adv.Raj K. Purohit
41.Dahanu.ST.Paskal Dhanagare
42.Dahisar.Gen..Smt.Manisha Chaudhari
43.Daryapur.SC.Shrikrishna Bundile
44.Deolali.SC.Capt.Kunal Gaikwad
45.Deoli.Gen..Suresh Waghmare
46.Dhamangaon Railway.Gen..Arun Adsad
47.Dharavi.SC.Smt.Divya Dhole
48.Dhule City.Gen..Anil Gote
49.Dindoshi.Gen..Mohit Kamboj
50.Dombivali.Gen..Ravindra Chavan (MLA)
51.Erandol.Gen..Maschindra Patil
52.Gangapur.Gen..Prashant Bamb
53.Georai.Gen..Adv.Laxman Pawar
54.Ghatkopar East.Gen..Prakash Mehta (MLA)
55.Ghatkopar West.Gen..Ram Kadam  (MLA)
56.Gondiya.Gen..Vinod Agrawal
57.Goregaon.Gen..Smt.Vidya Thakur
58.Guhagar.Gen..Dr.Vinay Natu
59.Hadapsar.Gen..Yogesh Tilekar
60.Hinganghat.Gen..Sameer Kunawar
61.Hingoli.Gen..Tanaji Mutkule
62.Ichalkaranji.Gen..Suresh Halwankar (MLA)
63.Igatpuri.ST.Parshuram Waghere
64.Jalgaon (Jamod).Gen..Dr.Sanjay Kute  (MLA)
65.Jalgaon City.Gen..Rajumama Bhole
66.Jalgaon Rural.Gen..P.C. Aaba Patil
67.Jamner.Gen..Girish Mahajan  (MLA)
68.Jogeshwari East.Gen..Smt.Ujwala Modak
69.Kalina.Gen..Amarjit Singh
70.Kamthi.Gen..Chandrashekhar Bawankule (MLA)
71.Kandivali East.Gen..Atul Bhatkhalkar
72.Kankavli.Gen..Pramod Jathar  (MLA)
73.Karad South.Gen..Atul Bhosale
74.Karanja.Gen..Dr.Rajendra Patani
75.Karjat Jamkhed.Gen..Prof.Ram Shinde (MLA)
76.Karvir.Gen..Kerba Chaugule
77.Kasba Peth.Gen..Girish Bapat (MLA)
78.Khadakwasala.Gen..Bhimrao Tapkir  (MLA)
79.Khanapur.Gen..Gopichand Padalkar
80.Kolhapur North.Gen..Mahesh Jadhav
81.Kolhapur South.Gen..Amal Mahadik
82.Kothrud.Gen..Prof.Medha Kulkarni
83.Kurla.SC.Vijay Kamble
84.Latur City.Gen..Shailesh Lahotii
85.Latur Rural.Gen..Ramesh Karad
86.Loha.Gen..Mukteshwar Dhondge
87.Magathane.Gen..Hemendra Mehta
88.Mahim.Gen..Vilas Ambekar
89.Majalgaon.Gen..R.T.Deshmukh
90.Malabar Hill.Gen..Mangalprabhat Lodha (MLA)
91.Malad West.Gen..Dr.Ram Barot
92.Malegaon Outer.Gen..Pawan Thakre
93.Malkapur.Gen..Chainsukh Sancheti (MLA)
94.Maval.Gen..Sanjay (Bala) Bhegde  (MLA)
95.Melghat.ST.Prabhudas Bhilavekar
96.Mira Bhayandar.Gen..Narendra Mehta
97.Miraj.SC.Suresh Khade
98.Mohol.SC.Sanjay Kshirsagar
99.Morshi.Gen..Dr.Anil Bonde
100.Mukhed.Gen..Govind Rathod
101.Muktainagar.Gen..Eknathrao Khadse (MLA)
102.Mulund.Gen..Sardar Tarasingh
103.Mumbadevi.Gen..Atul Shah
104.Mumbra-Kalwa.Gen..Ashok Bhoir
105.Murbad.Gen..Kisan Kathore
106.Murtizapur.Gen..Harish Pimple (MLA)
107.Nagpur Central.Gen..Vikas Kumbhare (MLA)
108.Nagpur East.Gen..Krishna Khopade
109.Nagpur North.SC.Dr.Milind Mane
110.Nagpur South West.Gen..Devendra Fadnavis  (MLA)
111.Nagpur West.Gen..Sudhakar Deshmukh  (MLA)
112.Naigaon.Gen..Rajesh Pawar
113.Nalasopara.Gen..Rajan Naik
114.Nandgaon.Gen..Advay Hire
115.Nandurbar.ST.Dr Vijaykumar Gavit
116.Nashik Central.Gen..Smt.Devyani Farande
117.Nashik East.Gen..Balasaheb Sanap
118.Nashik West.Gen..Smt.Seema Hire
119.Navapur.ST.Anil Mohan Wasave
120.Nevasa.Gen..Balasaheb Murkute
121.Nilanga.Gen..Sambhaji Patil Nilangekar
122.Niphad.Gen..Bhagwat Boraste
123.Palghar.ST.Smt. Deepa Sanke
124.Palus-Kadegaon.Gen..Pruthviraj Deshmukh
125.Panvel.Gen..Prashant Thakur
126.Parbhani.Gen..Ajay Gavhane
127.Parli.Gen..Smt.Pankaja Munde (MLA)
128.Partur.Gen..Babanrao Lonikar
129.Parvati.Gen..Smt.Madhuri Misal (MLA)
130.Phulambri.Gen..Haribhau Bagde
131.Pimpri.SC.Amar Sable
132.Pune Cantonment.SC.Dilip Kamble
133.Purandar.Gen..Smt.Sangitaraje Nimbalkar
134.Rahuri.Gen..Shivajirao Kardile (MLA)
135.Rajura.Gen..Sanjay Dhote
136.Ratnagiri.Gen..Surendra (Bal) Mane
137.Raver.Gen..Haribhau Jawle
138.Sakoli.Gen..Bala Kashiwar
139.Sakri.ST.Smt Manjula Gavit
140.Satara.Gen..Deepak Pawar
141.Sawantwadi.Gen..Atul Kalsekar
142.Shahada.ST.Udaysingh Kachru Padvi
143.Shahapur.ST.Ashok Ernak
144.Shirala.Gen..Shivajirao Naik
145.Shirpur.ST.Dr Jitendra Thakur
146.Shirur.Gen..Baburao Pacharne
147.Shivadi.Gen..Smt.Shalaka Salvi
148.Shrigonda.Gen..Babanrao Pachpute (MLA)
149.Sillod.Gen..Suresh Bankar
150.Sindkhed Raja.Gen..Dr.Ganesh B. Mante
151.Sindkheda.Gen..Jaykumar Rawal (MLA)
152.Sinnar.Gen..Manikrao Kokate
153.Sion Koliwada.Gen..Capt.Tamil Selvan
154.Solapur City North.Gen..Vijayrao Deshmukh (MLA)
155.Solapur South.Gen..Subhash Deshmukh
156.Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal.Gen..Ajeet Ghorpade
157.Teosa.Gen..Smt.Nivedita Chaudhari
158.Tuljapur.Gen..Sanjay Nimbalkar
159.Tumsar.Gen..Charan Waghmare
160.Ulhasnagar.Gen..Kumar Iylani (MLA)
161.Umarkhed.SC.Rajendra Najardhane
162.Umred.SC.Sudhir Parve  (MLA)
163.Uran.Gen..Mahesh Baldi
164.Vadgaon Sheri.Gen..Jagdish Mulik
165.Vaijapur.Gen..Eknath Jadhav
166.Vandra West.Gen..Adv. Ashish Shelar
167.Vandre East.Gen..Mahesh Parkar
168.Vikramgad.ST.Vishnu Sawra (MLA)
169.Vile Parle.Gen..Adv.Parag Alawni
170.Washim.SC.Lakhan Malik  (MLA)
171.Worli.Gen..Sunil Rane
172.Yavatmal.Gen..Madan Yerawar

Download the BJP 1st List of Candidates for Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha 2014
Download the BJP 2nd List of Candidates for Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha 2014
Advertisement

1 comment: