Friday, September 26, 2014

Congress 1st List of Candidates Maharashtra Assembly Elections 2014

Congress 1st List of Candidates for Maharashtra Assembly Elections 2014. Congress Candidates List for Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha Elections 2014. INC/Congress 1st List for Assembly Elections.

Congress List of Candidates for Maharashtra Assembly Elections 2014

Indian National Congress (INC) has released its 1st candidates list for the Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha (Assembly Elections) 2014. Congress candidates list consisted of 118 candidates. Congress is going to contest the Vidhan Sabha Polls alone. Its alliance with NCP has ended yesterday as they failed to find a solution for seat sharing.

1.Achalpur.Aniruddha Deshmukh
2.Ahmednagar City.Satyajit Sudhir Tambe Patil
3.Akkalkot.Siddharam Mhetre
4.Akkalkuwa – ST.Adv. K.C. Padvi
5.Akot.Mahesh Sudhakarrao Gangane
6.Alibag.Madhukar Shankar Thakur
7.Amgaon – ST.Ramratanbapu Raut
8.Andheri East.Suresh Hiriyanna Shetty
9.Andheri West.Ashok Bhau Jadhav
10.Armori – ST.Anandrao Gedam
11.Arvi.Amar Sharad Kale
12.Aurangabad East.Dr. Rajendra Darda
13.Aurangabad West – SC.Jitendra Dehade
14.Ausa.Basavraj Madhavrao Patil
15.Balapur.Sayyed Natikoddin Khatib
16.Bhiwandi West.Shoyeb Guddu Khan
17.Bhor.Sangram Anantrao Thopte
18.Brahmapuri.Vijay Wadettiwar
19.Buldhana.Harshwardhan Vasantrao Sapkal
20.Byculla.Madhukar Chavan
21.Chandivali.Naseem Khan
22.Charkop.Bharat Pranlala Parekh
23.Chembur.Chandrakant Handore
24.Chikhli.Rahul Siddhivinayak Bondre
25.Chimur.Avinash Warjurkar
26.Colaba.Smt. Anni Sitambalam Shekhar
27.Dahisar.Smt. Sheetal Ashok Mhatre
28.Deglur – SC.Raosaheb Antapurkar
29.Deoli.Ranjit Pratap Kamble
30.Dhamangaon Railway.Virendra Walmikrao Jagtap
31.Dharavi – SC.Smt. Varsha Gaikwad
32.Dindoshi.Rajhans Dhananjay Singh
33.Gadchiroli – ST.Sau. Sauguna Pentaram Talandi
34.Ghatkopar West.Pravin Velji Chheda
35.Gondiya.Gopaldas Shankarlal Agrawal
36.Hadgaon.Madhavrao Pawar
37.Hatkanangle – SC.Jaywant Awale
38.Hingoli.Bhaurao Baburao Patil
39.Ichalkaranji.Prakash Kallapa Awade
40.Indapur.Harshawardhan Patil
41.Iqatpuri – ST.Smt. Nirmala Ramesh Gavit
42.Jalna.Kailash Gorantyal
43.Jamner.Smt. Jotsna Sunil Vispute
44.Jintur.Ramprasad Bordikar
45.Jogeshwari East.Rajesh Prabhushankar Sharma
46.Kalamnusi.Santosh Kautika Tarfe
47.Kalina.Kripashankar Singh
48.Karad South.Prithviraj Chavan
49.Karvir.P.N. Patil
50.Kasba Peth.Rohit Deepak Tilak
51.Khamgaon.Dilipkumar Gokulchand Sananda
52.Khanapur.Sadashivrao Patil
53.Kolhapur North.Satyajit Shivajirao Kadam
54.Kolhapur South.Satej @ Bunty Patil
55.Kudal.Narayanrao Rane
56.Latur City.Amit Vilasrao Deshmukh
57.Latur Rural.Trimabak Shrirangrao Bhise
58.Malabar Hill.Adv. Sushiben Shah
59.Malad West.Aslam Shaikh
60.Malegaon Central.Shaikh Asif Shaikh Rashid
61.Melghat – ST.Kewalram Tulshiram Kale
62.Mukhed.Hanumantrao Patil
63.Mulund.Sapra Charan Singh
64.Mumbadevi.Amin Amirali Patel
65.Nagpur Central.Dr. Annes Majid Ahemad
66.Nagpur East.Abhijeet Wanjari
67.Nagpur North – SC.Dr. Nitin Kashinath Raut
68.Nagpur South.Satish Chaturvedi
69.Nagpur South West.Praful Vinod Gudade
70.Nagpur West.Vikas Pandurang Thakare
71.Nanded North.D.P. Sawant
72.Nanded South.Omprakash Pokarna
73.Nashik Central.Shahu Sahadevrao Khaire
74.Nawapur – ST.Surupsing Naik
75.Nilanga.Ashok Patil Nilangekar
76.Ovala – Majiwada.Smt. Prabhat Prakash Patil
77.Palghar – ST.Rajendra Dhedya Gavit
78.Palus-Kadegaon.Dr. Patangrao Kadam
79.Pen.Ravindra Dagadu Patil
80.Phulambri.Kalyan Vaijanatrao Kale
81.Pune Cantonment – SC.Ramesh Anandrao Bagawe
82.Rajapur.Rajendra Yashwant Desai
83.Rajura.Subhash Ramchandra Dhote
84.Ralegaon.Prof. Vasant Chindhuji Purke
85.Ramtek.Subodh Baburao Mohite
86.Raver.Shirish Madhukarrao Chaudhari
87.Risod.Amit Subhashrao Zanak
88.Sakoli.Sevak Nirdhanji Waghaye
89.Sakri – ST.Dhanaji Sitaram Ahire
90.Sangamner.Balasaheb Thorat
91.Sangli.Madan Vishwanath Patil
92.Savner.Sunil Chhatrapal Kedar
93.Shahada – ST.Padmakar Vijaysingh Valvi
94.Shirdi.Radhakrishna Vikhe Patil
95.Shirol.Appasaheb @ S.R. Patil
96.Shirpur – ST.Kashiram Vechan Pawara
97.Shivajinagar.Vinayak Mahadeo Nimhan
98.Shrirampur – SC.Bhausaheb Malhari Kamble
99.Sillod.Abdul Sattar Abdul Nabi
100.Sindkheda.Shamkant Raghunath Saner
101.Sion Koliwada.Jagganath Shetty
102.Solapur City Central.Ku. Praniti Shinde
103.Solapur City North.Vishwanath Chakote
104.Solapur South.Dilip Bramhadev Mane
105.Teosa.Adv. Yashomati Chandrakant Thakur
106.Thane.Narayan Shankar Pawar
107.Tuljapur.Madhukarrao Chavan
108.Tumsar.Pramod Narayan Titirmare
109.Umarga – SC.Kisan Nagnath Kamble
110.Umarkhed- SC.Vijayrao Yadavrao Khadse
111.Uran.Mahendra Tukaram Gharat
112.Vaijapur.Dr. Dinesh Pardeshi
113.Vandre West.Baba Jiasuddin Siddique
114.Vasai.Michael Furtado
115.Versova.Baldev Vasantsingh Khosa
116.Vile Parle.Krishna Shripad Hegde
117.Wadala.Kalidas Kolambkar
118.Wani.Wamanrao Kasawar

Advertisement

No comments:

Post a Comment

Search This Blog

Follow by Email